SwimRVA - CSAC - Site License                          8/11/2017 - 8:10 PM
                EZ LC AG Championship, Sanction #: VS-17-93                
                             August 9-12, 2017                             
 
 Event 100  Boys 15-18 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 3:37.74  8/7/2013  AM Zone Team, AM
                          F. Folz, S. Tretter, J. Fausti, I. Gregory
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 NE  'A'                       3:40.55    3:42.38         18  
     1) Wehbe, Wehbe 17               2) Papagelis, Justin 15         
     3) Casey, Keagan 15              4) Benson, Andrew 15            
                 27.64        57.30 (57.30)
                            1:18.87 (21.57)
         1:23.41 (4.54)     1:52.79 (33.92)
        2:19.79 (27.00)   3:42.38 (1:49.59)
  2 METRO  'A'                    3:48.34    3:43.11         14  
     1) Owens, Mark 15                2) Santana, Jose 16             
     3) Baldwin, Sean 15              4) Kipshidze, George 15         
                 26.18        55.32 (55.32)
                            1:16.05 (20.73)
         1:21.44 (5.39)     1:51.82 (35.77)
      3:43.11 (1:51.29)                    
  3 PV  'A'                       3:46.01    3:43.49         12  
     1) Spencer, Miles 17             2) Tansill, Ian 16              
     3) Roberts, Joshua 15            4) Wall, Trace 15               
                 26.18        56.01 (56.01)
        1:22.59 (26.58)     1:52.08 (56.07)
        2:19.07 (26.99)     2:48.68 (56.60)
        3:14.65 (25.97)     3:43.49 (54.81)
  4 NE  'B'                       3:48.84    3:45.90         10  
     1) Wadsworth, Jack 15            2) Pina, Troy 18                
     3) Sousa, Dalton 17              4) Warden, Jay 16               
                 27.51        29.16 (29.16)
                              56.89 (27.73)
        1:23.42 (26.53)     1:53.44 (56.55)
      3:16.92 (1:23.48)   3:45.90 (1:52.46)
  5 VSI  'A'                      3:51.50    3:47.47          8  
     1) Floyd, Kyle 15                2) Flisiak, Dominik 16          
     3) Rocca, Sean 16                4) Doyle, Connor 16             
                 27.76        57.19 (57.19)
        1:24.85 (27.66)     1:55.38 (58.19)
                            2:17.01 (21.63)
         2:22.64 (5.63)   3:47.47 (1:30.46)
  6 METRO  'B'                    3:57.24    3:48.17          6  
     1) Melchore, Anthony 16          2) Lim, Hans 15                 
     3) Bergin, Kyle 16               4) McGregor, Kyle 15            
                 27.27        57.80 (57.80)
        1:24.81 (27.01)     1:54.69 (56.89)
        2:21.42 (26.73)     2:51.23 (56.54)
        3:18.33 (27.10)     3:48.17 (56.94)
  7 PV  'B'                       3:50.57    3:48.74          4  
     1) Buda, Henry 16                2) Bagal, Nithin 17             
     3) Falzone, Michael 15           4) Heller, Stefan 17            
                 27.25        57.65 (57.65)
        1:24.29 (26.64)     1:54.01 (56.36)
        2:20.94 (26.93)     2:51.57 (57.56)
        3:17.95 (26.38)     3:48.74 (57.17)
  8 AM  'A'                       3:53.96    3:48.97          2  
     1) Tebbe, Aaron 17               2) Stratimirovic, Luka 16       
     3) Hansen, Caleb 16              4) Guilinger, John 15           
                 27.30        57.98 (57.98)
        1:24.77 (26.79)     1:54.69 (56.71)
        2:22.57 (27.88)     2:52.66 (57.97)
        3:18.92 (26.26)     3:48.97 (56.31)
  9 MA  'A'                       3:51.36    3:50.86        
     1) Gallagher, Zack 15            2) Boehme, Robert 16            
     3) Wilkerson, Billy 16           4) Bonnell, Matt 15             
                 26.17        56.34 (56.34)
        1:25.14 (28.80)   1:57.27 (1:00.93)
        2:24.34 (27.07)     2:54.07 (56.80)
        3:20.86 (26.79)     3:50.86 (56.79)
 10 VSI  'B'                      3:53.60    3:51.49        
     1) Kidd, Alex 16                 2) Rouzie, Blake 15             
     3) Marks, Collin 15              4) Kyer, Alex 15                
                 28.03        57.87 (57.87)
        1:26.29 (28.42)     1:57.51 (59.64)
        2:24.03 (26.52)     2:54.40 (56.89)
        3:21.35 (26.95)     3:51.49 (57.09)
 11 NI  'A'                       4:00.97    3:51.67        
     1) Smith, Oliver 17              2) Bischoping, Tyler 17         
     3) Thomas, JD 16                 4) Frear, Garrett 17            
                 27.29        56.87 (56.87)
        1:23.56 (26.69)     1:54.20 (57.33)
        2:21.89 (27.69)     2:52.51 (58.31)
        3:20.70 (28.19)     3:51.67 (59.16)
 12 CT  'A'                       3:50.99    3:52.28        
     1) Mackellar, Colin 16           2) Simmons, Shayne 15           
     3) Gallo, Garret 17              4) Houlton, Zach 15             
                 26.99        56.30 (56.30)
        1:24.04 (27.74)     1:54.54 (58.24)
                            2:15.92 (21.38)
         2:24.21 (8.29)   3:52.28 (1:36.36)
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 100                     
 
  1. New England Swimming Zone Team    926   2. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         728
  3. Potomac Valley Swimming           717   4. Metropolitan Swimming           663.5
  5. Virginia Swimmimg Inc             609   6. Connecticut Swimming              429
  7. New Jersey Swimming Zone Team   193.5   8. Allegheny Mountain Swimming Zo    133
  9. Niagara Swimming Zone Team         88  10. 2017 Msi All-Star Team             23