SwimRVA - CSAC - Site License                          8/11/2017 - 7:52 PM
                EZ LC AG Championship, Sanction #: VS-17-93                
                             August 9-12, 2017                             
 
 Event 98  Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 3:57.73  8/2014    Gallagher, Chiu,Faikish, Lasco, MA
                          J Venneri, W Beard, A Martin, G Brocato
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 METRO  'A'                    3:58.87    3:55.42M        18  
     1) Zhang, Dylan 12               2) Tsai, Alvin 12               
     3) Beehler, Matthew 12           4) Lee, Christian 12            
                 28.98    1:00.30 (1:00.30)
        1:28.90 (28.60)     1:59.77 (59.47)
        2:27.51 (27.74)     2:58.19 (58.42)
        3:25.60 (27.41)     3:55.42 (57.23)
  2 NE  'A'                       3:58.73    3:59.88         14  
     1) Chea, Ritti 12                2) Urgo, Mike 12                
     3) Misto, James 12               4) Rasmussen, Colton 12         
                 28.96        59.74 (59.74)
        1:28.00 (28.26)   2:01.41 (1:01.67)
        2:29.74 (28.33)   3:01.42 (1:00.01)
        3:28.98 (27.56)     3:59.88 (58.46)
  3 PV  'A'                       4:02.35    4:01.32         12  
     1) Marsh, Mac 12                 2) Lawson, Kris 12              
     3) Kang, Albert 12               4) Mullen, Michael 11           
                 28.64    1:00.28 (1:00.28)
        1:27.76 (27.48)     2:00.01 (59.73)
        2:29.64 (29.63)   3:00.80 (1:00.79)
        3:29.38 (28.58)   4:01.32 (1:00.52)
  4 CT  'A'                       4:05.99    4:02.59         10  
     1) Lenoce, Parker 12             2) Gauthier, P.J. 12            
     3) Madan, Ben 12                 4) Herrmann, Rian 12            
                 29.35    1:01.58 (1:01.58)
        1:30.68 (29.10)   2:02.14 (1:00.56)
        2:31.65 (29.51)   3:03.05 (1:00.91)
        3:31.24 (28.19)     4:02.59 (59.54)
  5 VSI  'A'                      4:04.63    4:04.39          8  
     1) Flanagan, Aidan 12            2) Potter, Matthew 12           
     3) Couture, Radomyr 12           4) Quarles, Samuel 12           
                 29.07    1:01.18 (1:01.18)
        1:30.68 (29.50)   2:02.98 (1:01.80)
        2:31.59 (28.61)   3:03.86 (1:00.88)
        3:32.73 (28.87)   4:04.39 (1:00.53)
  6 VSI  'B'                      4:09.89    4:06.39          6  
     1) DiNunzio, Bobby 12            2) Schreck, Xander 12           
     3) Warnagiris, Paul 12           4) Ackerly, Crash 12            
                 30.33    1:02.31 (1:02.31)
        1:31.86 (29.55)   2:03.73 (1:01.42)
        2:33.02 (29.29)   3:05.62 (1:01.89)
        3:34.66 (29.04)   4:06.39 (1:00.77)
  7 NE  'B'                       4:09.10    4:07.47          4  
     1) Parent, Josh 12               2) McClelland, William 12       
     3) Zhang, Alan 12                4) Lim, Miles Lim 12            
                 29.78    1:01.63 (1:01.63)
        1:31.75 (30.12)   2:04.07 (1:02.44)
        2:33.85 (29.78)   3:06.04 (1:01.97)
        3:35.52 (29.48)   4:07.47 (1:01.43)
  8 MA  'A'                       4:07.63    4:08.93          2  
     1) Reice, Noah 12                2) Potts, Mason 11              
     3) Kupsky, Woobie 12             4) Park, Noel 12                
                 30.07    1:02.64 (1:02.64)
        1:31.78 (29.14)   2:05.12 (1:02.48)
        2:34.44 (29.32)   3:07.29 (1:02.17)
        3:36.43 (29.14)   4:08.93 (1:01.64)
  9 NJS  'A'                      4:08.71    4:09.38        
     1) Zhang, Andrew 12              2) Ellis, Jaden 11              
     3) Kim, Stevie 12                4) Ferdico, Zach 12             
                 30.30    1:01.96 (1:01.96)
        1:30.60 (28.64)   2:05.53 (1:03.57)
        2:35.06 (29.53)   3:07.37 (1:01.84)
        3:36.51 (29.14)   4:09.38 (1:02.01)
 10 NJS  'B'                      4:12.74    4:09.39        
     1) Morse, Elliot 12              2) Jones, Roman 12              
     3) Baytin, Daniel 12             4) Baltaytis, Aaron 11          
                 30.08    1:01.58 (1:01.58)
        1:31.83 (30.25)   2:05.04 (1:03.46)
        2:34.59 (29.55)   3:07.43 (1:02.39)
        3:37.32 (29.89)   4:09.39 (1:01.96)
 11 METRO  'B'                    4:10.54    4:11.57        
     1) Miller, Carter 12             2) Zhang, Eric 12               
     3) Perez, Gavin 12               4) Leung, Michael 12            
                 29.94    1:02.47 (1:02.47)
        1:32.49 (30.02)   2:05.12 (1:02.65)
        2:35.57 (30.45)   3:09.25 (1:04.13)
        3:38.84 (29.59)   4:11.57 (1:02.32)
 12 PV  'B'                       4:14.39    4:12.90        
     1) Truong, Dawson 12             2) O'Connor, Michael 12         
     3) Beckman, Ryan 12              4) Dyer, Noah 11                
                 30.35    1:02.28 (1:02.28)
        1:31.78 (29.50)   2:05.22 (1:02.94)
        2:35.16 (29.94)   3:07.89 (1:02.67)
        3:38.21 (30.32)   4:12.90 (1:05.01)
 13 CT  'B'                       4:12.99    4:17.90        
     1) Platonov, Mark 12             2) Daniel, Will 12              
     3) Foster, Hethon 12             4) Conners, Brendan 12          
                 30.71    1:04.86 (1:04.86)
        1:35.35 (30.49)   2:08.06 (1:03.20)
        2:37.91 (29.85)   3:11.26 (1:03.20)
        3:42.23 (30.97)   4:17.90 (1:06.64)
 14 MA  'B'                       4:20.71    4:23.35        
     1) D'Ariano, Landon 11           2) Bushay, Mason 12             
     3) Green, Mason 12               4) Tao, James 12                
                 31.21    1:05.35 (1:05.35)
        1:36.11 (30.76)   2:12.17 (1:06.82)
        2:42.98 (30.81)   3:18.21 (1:06.04)
        3:48.39 (30.18)   4:23.35 (1:05.14)
 15 AM  'A'                       4:24.74    4:24.68        
     1) Tosh, Jason 12                2) Walton, Frankie 12           
     3) Xu, Haihan 12                 4) Zornan Ferguson, Zach 12     
                 30.29    1:04.01 (1:04.01)
        1:36.01 (32.00)   2:11.05 (1:07.04)
        2:42.82 (31.77)   3:18.08 (1:07.03)
        3:48.92 (30.84)   4:24.68 (1:06.60)
 16 AM  'B'                       4:39.86    4:29.82        
     1) Sterlitz, Parker 12           2) Schaefer, Cole 12            
     3) Randolph, Liam 12             4) Ross, Nathaniel 12           
                 32.15    1:07.58 (1:07.58)
        1:41.50 (33.92)   2:19.14 (1:11.56)
        2:50.54 (31.40)   3:26.34 (1:07.20)
        3:57.19 (30.85)   4:29.82 (1:03.48)
 17 NI  'A'                       4:28.46    4:31.41        
     1) Treleaven, Aaron 12           2) Morgan, Aidan 12             
     3) Magda, Dylan 12               4) Eaton, Nate 12               
                 32.43    1:07.62 (1:07.62)
        1:38.65 (31.03)   2:13.53 (1:05.91)
        2:46.78 (33.25)   3:24.04 (1:10.51)
        3:56.73 (32.69)   4:31.41 (1:07.37)
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 98                      
 
  1. New England Swimming Zone Team    866   2. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         724
  3. Potomac Valley Swimming           681   4. Metropolitan Swimming           643.5
  5. Virginia Swimmimg Inc             599   6. Connecticut Swimming              429
  7. New Jersey Swimming Zone Team   193.5   8. Allegheny Mountain Swimming Zo    121
  9. Niagara Swimming Zone Team         82  10. 2017 Msi All-Star Team             23