SwimRVA - CSAC - Site License                          8/11/2017 - 7:42 PM
                EZ LC AG Championship, Sanction #: VS-17-93                
                             August 9-12, 2017                             
 
 Event 97  Girls 11-12 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 4:04.85  8/7/2015  Virginia Swimmimg Inc, Virginia Swimmin
                          C Bentz, C Sheble, G Sheble, M Burton
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 MA  'A'                       4:09.50    4:06.30         18  
     1) Matthias, Jade 12             2) Gallagher, Zoe 12            
     3) Mullins, Lainey 11            4) Lunn, Emma 12                
                 28.40    1:01.21 (1:01.21)
        1:30.55 (29.34)   2:03.40 (1:02.19)
                          3:05.30 (1:01.90)
        3:34.22 (28.92)   4:06.30 (1:01.00)
  2 METRO  'A'                    4:13.97    4:08.38         14  
     1) Howley, Tess 12               2) Gormsen, Cavan 12            
     3) Ye, Bridget 12                4) Collins, Ryleigh 12          
                 29.44    1:01.30 (1:01.30)
        1:31.03 (29.73)   2:03.73 (1:02.43)
        2:32.65 (28.92)   3:05.32 (1:01.59)
        3:35.30 (29.98)   4:08.38 (1:03.06)
  3 VSI  'A'                      4:09.23    4:10.48         12  
     1) Albano, Abby 11               2) Gibb, Hannah 12              
     3) Wang, Ashley 12               4) Knapp, Sophia 12             
                 29.97    1:03.06 (1:03.06)
        1:33.66 (30.60)   2:07.80 (1:04.74)
        2:36.82 (29.02)   3:09.44 (1:01.64)
        3:38.07 (28.63)   4:10.48 (1:01.04)
  4 PV  'A'                       4:12.76    4:10.96         10  
     1) Kweon, Ellia 12               2) Watts, Courtney 11           
     3) Brindle, Devin 12             4) West, Lauren 12              
                 30.07    1:03.78 (1:03.78)
        1:33.05 (29.27)   2:05.90 (1:02.12)
        2:35.94 (30.04)   3:10.08 (1:04.18)
        3:39.34 (29.26)   4:10.96 (1:00.88)
  5 CT  'A'                       4:12.99    4:11.56          8  
     1) Lester, Veronica 12           2) Falder, Sarah 12             
     3) Delvecchio, Adriana 12        4) Dunnigan, Megan 12           
                 30.54    1:02.99 (1:02.99)
        1:34.24 (31.25)   2:07.76 (1:04.77)
        2:37.38 (29.62)   3:10.51 (1:02.75)
        3:39.58 (29.07)   4:11.56 (1:01.05)
  6 NJS  'A'                      4:11.09    4:11.60          6  
     1) Yang, Emma 12                 2) Wu, Karen 12                 
     3) Vasquez, Elizabeth 12         4) Zhou, Grace 12               
                 29.68    1:02.52 (1:02.52)
        1:32.82 (30.30)   2:05.74 (1:03.22)
        2:35.88 (30.14)   3:10.10 (1:04.36)
        3:39.74 (29.64)   4:11.60 (1:01.50)
  7 NE  'A'                       4:14.31    4:15.45          4  
     1) Ulicny, Amanda 12             2) Ackerman-Vallala, Diya 12    
     3) Chokureva, Michaela 12        4) Huntley, Megan 12            
                 30.74    1:03.82 (1:03.82)
        1:34.37 (30.55)   2:09.02 (1:05.20)
        2:38.77 (29.75)   3:12.62 (1:03.60)
        3:42.32 (29.70)   4:15.45 (1:02.83)
  8 METRO  'B'                    4:21.15    4:15.69          2  
     1) Tsai, Sarah 12                2) Hwee, Melia 12               
     3) Zhu, Emma 12                  4) Guzzino, Mary Grace 12       
                 31.27    1:04.84 (1:04.84)
        1:35.52 (30.68)   2:08.61 (1:03.77)
        2:39.45 (30.84)   3:12.02 (1:03.41)
      4:15.69 (1:03.67)                    
  9 MA  'B'                       4:16.44    4:15.95        
     1) Testa, Maddie 12              2) Mondick, Kate 12             
     3) Fulton, Alexa 12              4) McHugh, Delaney 12           
                 30.49    1:03.83 (1:03.83)
        1:34.23 (30.40)   2:08.08 (1:04.25)
        2:38.01 (29.93)   3:10.92 (1:02.84)
        3:41.67 (30.75)   4:15.95 (1:05.03)
 10 NJS  'B'                      4:16.51    4:16.12        
     1) Sendak, Grace 12              2) Benzija, Samantha 12         
     3) Rinkus, Quinn 12              4) Thompson, Emily 11           
                 31.33    1:03.23 (1:03.23)
        1:34.77 (31.54)   2:09.26 (1:06.03)
        2:39.59 (30.33)   3:12.71 (1:03.45)
        3:42.29 (29.58)   4:16.12 (1:03.41)
 11 PV  'B'                       4:21.61    4:21.26        
     1) Wang, Josephina 12            2) Sawadogo, Maria 12           
     3) Alvarado, Maria 12            4) Lamb, Amy 12                 
                 31.10    1:05.25 (1:05.25)
        1:36.13 (30.88)   2:10.68 (1:05.43)
        2:40.81 (30.13)   3:16.62 (1:05.94)
        3:47.00 (30.38)   4:21.26 (1:04.64)
 12 CT  'B'                       4:25.99    4:22.38        
     1) Whitaker, Molly 12            2) Herbert, Olivia 12           
     3) Edwards, Daphne 12            4) Potyrala, Avery 12           
                 31.71    1:05.63 (1:05.63)
        1:37.32 (31.69)   2:11.01 (1:05.38)
        2:41.83 (30.82)   3:15.80 (1:04.79)
        3:46.58 (30.78)   4:22.38 (1:06.58)
 13 VSI  'B'                      4:20.04    4:23.31        
     1) Chen, Gabby 12                2) Jones, Chelsey 12            
     3) Dodd, Allison 12              4) Cox, Delaney 12              
                 31.22    1:05.89 (1:05.89)
        1:36.65 (30.76)   2:11.89 (1:06.00)
        2:43.31 (31.42)   3:17.94 (1:06.05)
        3:48.78 (30.84)   4:23.31 (1:05.37)
 14 AM  'A'                       4:21.39    4:23.44        
     1) Brook, Channing 11            2) Eiben, Natalie 12            
     3) Gaguzis, Peri 12              4) Shao, Sophie 12              
                 31.27    1:06.25 (1:06.25)
        1:37.61 (31.36)   2:13.22 (1:06.97)
        2:44.75 (31.53)   3:19.18 (1:05.96)
        3:49.56 (30.38)   4:23.44 (1:04.26)
 15 NE  'B'                       4:22.91    4:23.61        
     1) Nelson, Megan 12              2) Dudevoir, Ro 12              
     3) Mark, Rachel 12               4) Witkus, Amanda 12            
                 31.82    1:05.60 (1:05.60)
        1:36.88 (31.28)   2:11.74 (1:06.14)
        2:43.28 (31.54)   3:18.67 (1:06.93)
        3:49.43 (30.76)   4:23.61 (1:04.94)
 16 NI  'A'                       4:24.62    4:24.02        
     1) Killion, Natalie 12           2) DeHollander, Erin 12         
     3) Levy, Lauren 12               4) Bauer, Lauren 12             
                 31.32    1:04.86 (1:04.86)
        1:35.62 (30.76)   2:10.54 (1:05.68)
        2:42.69 (32.15)   3:17.38 (1:06.84)
        3:48.66 (31.28)   4:24.02 (1:06.64)
 17 AM  'B'                       4:27.74    4:32.12        
     1) Bugel, Talia 12               2) McFaden, Amanda 12           
     3) Aidar, Amanda 11              4) Gillespie, Blaire 12         
                 31.80    1:06.32 (1:06.32)
        1:38.48 (32.16)   2:16.96 (1:10.64)
                            2:39.75 (22.79)
      3:55.46 (1:15.71)   4:32.12 (1:52.37)
 18 NI  'B'                       4:40.00    4:37.11        
     1) Xu, Mingna 11                 2) Marcyan, Maya 12             
     3) Noecker, Elle 11              4) Fritsch, Natalie 12          
                 32.80    1:09.02 (1:09.02)
        1:41.16 (32.14)   2:18.57 (1:09.55)
        2:50.72 (32.15)   3:27.13 (1:08.56)
        4:00.46 (33.33)   4:37.11 (1:09.98)
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 97                      
 
  1. New England Swimming Zone Team    848   2. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         722
  3. Potomac Valley Swimming           669   4. Metropolitan Swimming           625.5
  5. Virginia Swimmimg Inc             585   6. Connecticut Swimming              419
  7. New Jersey Swimming Zone Team   193.5   8. Allegheny Mountain Swimming Zo    121
  9. Niagara Swimming Zone Team         82  10. 2017 Msi All-Star Team             23