SwimRVA - CSAC - Site License                          8/11/2017 - 7:22 PM
                EZ LC AG Championship, Sanction #: VS-17-93                
                             August 9-12, 2017                             
 
 Event 96  Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 3:42.36  8/7/2015  Virginia Swimmimg Inc, Virginia Swimmin
                          D Durocher, B Farrar, N Wakefield, C Wilburn
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 MA  'A'                       3:45.45    3:43.11         18  
     1) Guiliano, Christopher 14      2) Armbruster, Andy 14          
     3) Deppen, Jack 14               4) Clark, Nicholas 14           
                 26.23        55.34 (55.34)
        1:22.06 (26.72)     1:51.28 (55.94)
        2:18.01 (26.73)     2:47.95 (56.67)
        3:13.95 (26.00)     3:43.11 (55.16)
  2 VSI  'A'                      3:47.30    3:46.09         14  
     1) Barad, JJ 14                  2) Moudry, Aidan 14             
     3) Scott, Alex 14                4) Sprigg, Jacob 14             
                 27.11        55.20 (55.20)
        1:21.79 (26.59)     1:51.78 (56.58)
        2:18.67 (26.89)     2:49.27 (57.49)
        3:16.11 (26.84)     3:46.09 (56.82)
  3 NE  'A'                       3:45.99    3:47.34         12  
     1) Linseisen, Erik 13            2) Kurr, Noah 14                
     3) Januario, Jack 14             4) Folger, Sam 14               
                 26.46        55.63 (55.63)
        1:22.83 (27.20)     1:53.54 (57.91)
        2:20.46 (26.92)     2:50.75 (57.21)
        3:17.63 (26.88)     3:47.34 (56.59)
  4 METRO  'A'                    3:52.32    3:47.41         10  
     1) Karinsky, Sandon 14           2) Morales, Evan 13             
     3) Park, Edward 14               4) Ang, Jake 14                 
                 27.39        57.01 (57.01)
        1:24.30 (27.29)     1:54.59 (57.58)
        2:22.12 (27.53)     2:51.48 (56.89)
        3:17.67 (26.19)     3:47.41 (55.93)
  5 NE  'B'                       3:52.37    3:47.59          8  
     1) Pinga, Carlos 14              2) Flynn, Coleman 14            
     3) Germain, Eii 14               4) Zhu, Aaron 14                
                 26.71        55.51 (55.51)
        1:23.06 (27.55)     1:53.65 (58.14)
        2:21.13 (27.48)     2:51.43 (57.78)
        3:17.94 (26.51)     3:47.59 (56.16)
  6 PV  'A'                       3:48.13    3:48.33          6  
     1) Fitch, David 14               2) Andrews, Patrick 14          
     3) Maranto, Nick 14              4) Greenberg, Cole 13           
                 26.89        57.14 (57.14)
        1:24.09 (26.95)     1:54.79 (57.65)
        2:21.64 (26.85)     2:52.42 (57.63)
        3:19.39 (26.97)     3:48.33 (55.91)
  7 CT  'A'                       3:52.99    3:49.52          4  
     1) Woolbert, Ethan 14            2) Dong, Andrew 14              
     3) Robinson, Nicholas 14         4) Plage, James 14              
                 28.04        58.17 (58.17)
        1:25.52 (27.35)     1:55.65 (57.48)
        2:23.52 (27.87)     2:53.49 (57.84)
        3:49.52 (56.03)                    
  8 METRO  'B'                    4:00.35    3:52.01          2  
     1) Shopis, Nicholas 14           2) Radkov, Nick 14              
     3) Lai, Christopher 14           4) Maclennan, Alexander 13      
                 27.90        58.13 (58.13)
        1:25.86 (27.73)     1:56.29 (58.16)
                            2:54.32 (58.03)
        3:21.51 (27.19)     3:52.01 (57.69)
  9 MA  'B'                       3:54.50    3:52.81        
     1) Juskalian, Tyler 13           2) Greer, Matthew 14            
     3) Dowling, Jack 14              4) Hemingway, Patrick 14        
                 27.99        58.65 (58.65)
        1:26.26 (27.61)     1:56.92 (58.27)
        2:24.63 (27.71)     2:55.60 (58.68)
        3:22.48 (26.88)     3:52.81 (57.21)
 10 VSI  'B'                      3:56.41    3:53.28        
     1) Rockwell, Lewis 14            2) Smith, Connor 14             
     3) Daughtry, Grayson 14          4) Thomas, Caleb 13             
                 28.15        59.71 (59.71)
        1:26.90 (27.19)     1:56.90 (57.19)
        2:24.37 (27.47)     2:55.75 (58.85)
        3:23.64 (27.89)     3:53.28 (57.53)
 11 PV  'B'                       3:54.04    3:53.65        
     1) Soh, Thomas 14                2) Pianoto, Matthew 13          
     3) Collier, Jt 14                4) Wank, Sam 14                 
                 28.11        58.39 (58.39)
        1:25.94 (27.55)     1:56.78 (58.39)
        2:24.08 (27.30)     2:55.41 (58.63)
        3:22.71 (27.30)     3:53.65 (58.24)
 12 CT  'B'                       4:00.99    3:56.62        
     1) Rogers, Sean 13               2) Cowenhoven, Michael 14       
     3) Platonov, Edward 14           4) Hunt, Connor 14              
                 28.40        59.45 (59.45)
        1:27.39 (27.94)     1:58.96 (59.51)
        2:27.45 (28.49)   2:58.96 (1:00.00)
        3:26.30 (27.34)     3:56.62 (57.66)
 13 NJS  'A'                      3:58.40    3:56.94        
     1) Gomes, Lucas 14               2) Petroff, Alex 13             
     3) Wang, Marshal 14              4) Englert, John 14             
                 27.56        57.71 (57.71)
        1:26.01 (28.30)   1:57.98 (1:00.27)
        2:26.31 (28.33)   2:58.01 (1:00.03)
        3:56.94 (58.93)                    
 14 NI  'A'                       4:01.65    4:00.32        
     1) Leighton, Ben 14              2) Wamsley, William 14          
     3) Berkhof, Bryce 13             4) Rosner, Solly 14             
                 28.58        59.98 (59.98)
        1:27.57 (27.59)     1:58.97 (58.99)
        2:27.66 (28.69)     2:58.48 (59.51)
        3:28.36 (29.88)   4:00.32 (1:01.84)
 15 NJS  'B'                      4:07.72    4:00.48        
     1) Luongo, Terence 14            2) Lim, Andrew 13               
     3) Vester, Alexander 14          4) Thomas, Benjamin 14          
                 28.09    1:00.46 (1:00.46)
        1:30.18 (29.72)   2:02.71 (1:02.25)
        2:31.08 (28.37)     3:02.65 (59.94)
        3:30.54 (27.89)     4:00.48 (57.83)
 16 AM  'A'                       4:00.45    4:01.53        
     1) Rose, Ryan 14                 2) Zhang, Jason 14              
     3) Stratimirovic, Stefan 14      4) Xu, Renhan 14                
                 28.99    1:00.48 (1:00.48)
        1:27.63 (27.15)     1:58.40 (57.92)
        2:25.93 (27.53)     2:58.15 (59.75)
        3:28.11 (29.96)   4:01.53 (1:03.38)
 17 NI  'B'                       4:13.70    4:10.49        
     1) Donato, Tim 14                2) D'Alessandro, Kai 14         
     3) Kibler, Seth 14               4) Mueller, Chris 14            
                 28.98        58.79 (58.79)
        1:28.73 (29.94)   2:00.80 (1:02.01)
        2:30.83 (30.03)   3:03.79 (1:02.99)
        3:35.41 (31.62)   4:10.49 (1:06.70)
 -- AM  'B'                       4:27.82        SCR        
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 96                      
 
  1. New England Swimming Zone Team    844   2. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         704
  3. Potomac Valley Swimming           659   4. Metropolitan Swimming           609.5
  5. Virginia Swimmimg Inc             573   6. Connecticut Swimming              411
  7. New Jersey Swimming Zone Team   187.5   8. Allegheny Mountain Swimming Zo    121
  9. Niagara Swimming Zone Team         82  10. 2017 Msi All-Star Team             23