SwimRVA - CSAC - Site License                          8/11/2017 - 6:37 PM
                EZ LC AG Championship, Sanction #: VS-17-93                
                             August 9-12, 2017                             
 
 Event 90  Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 4:11.01  8/8/2003  Cody Weik, MA
                 4:32.49  LCQT Meet Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying:  4:32.49
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Plage, James     14 CT                4:19.84    4:13.57 LCQT     9  
                 28.21        58.81 (30.60)
        1:30.55 (31.74)     2:02.91 (32.36)
        2:35.83 (32.92)     3:08.81 (32.98)
        3:41.94 (33.13)     4:13.57 (31.63)
  2 Januario, Jack   14 NE                4:19.85    4:17.27 LCQT     7  
                 28.55      1:00.20 (31.65)
        1:33.01 (32.81)     2:06.27 (33.26)
        2:39.62 (33.35)     3:13.00 (33.38)
        3:45.36 (32.36)     4:17.27 (31.91)
  3 Thomas, Caleb    13 VSI               4:21.35    4:18.15 LCQT     6  
                 29.62      1:02.10 (32.48)
        1:34.97 (32.87)     2:08.46 (33.49)
        2:41.08 (32.62)     3:14.44 (33.36)
        3:47.34 (32.90)     4:18.15 (30.81)
  4 Greenberg, Cole  13 PV                4:20.17    4:19.96 LCQT     5  
                 28.86      1:00.01 (31.15)
        1:32.96 (32.95)     2:06.32 (33.36)
        2:40.08 (33.76)     3:13.49 (33.41)
        3:47.63 (34.14)     4:19.96 (32.33)
  5 Santos, Sean     13 PV                4:23.75    4:21.07 LCQT     4  
                 30.37      1:03.23 (32.86)
        1:36.48 (33.25)     2:10.38 (33.90)
        2:43.81 (33.43)     3:17.38 (33.57)
        3:49.90 (32.52)     4:21.07 (31.17)
  6 Byrnes, Daniel   14 VSI               4:22.23    4:21.22 LCQT     3  
                 30.71      1:03.82 (33.11)
        1:37.35 (33.53)     2:10.98 (33.63)
        2:44.06 (33.08)     3:17.31 (33.25)
        3:50.36 (33.05)     4:21.22 (30.86)
  7 Woolbert, Ethan  14 CT                4:23.65    4:22.36 LCQT     2  
                 29.99      1:02.97 (32.98)
        1:35.87 (32.90)     2:09.31 (33.44)
        2:42.20 (32.89)     3:16.01 (33.81)
        3:49.38 (33.37)     4:22.36 (32.98)
  8 Park, Edward     14 METRO             4:24.44    4:33.17          1  
                 30.53      1:03.88 (33.35)
        1:38.16 (34.28)     2:13.18 (35.02)
        2:48.29 (35.11)     3:23.68 (35.39)
        3:58.54 (34.86)     4:33.17 (34.63)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Clark, Nicholas  14 MA                4:26.19                   
               1:03.26    2:11.73 (1:08.47)
      3:19.67 (1:07.94)   4:26.19 (1:06.52)
 10 Surprenant, Jon  14 PV                4:27.16                   
               1:03.31    2:10.96 (1:07.65)
      3:19.54 (1:08.58)   4:27.16 (1:07.62)
 11 Platonov, Edwar  14 CT                4:28.95                   
               1:03.17    2:11.11 (1:07.94)
      3:19.91 (1:08.80)   4:28.95 (1:09.04)
 12 Smith, Connor    14 VSI               4:29.28                   
               1:03.03    2:11.22 (1:08.19)
      3:19.60 (1:08.38)   4:29.28 (1:09.68)
 13 Sprigg, Jacob    14 VSI               4:30.84                   
               1:04.73    2:14.27 (1:09.54)
      3:22.11 (1:07.84)   4:30.84 (1:08.73)
 14 Fitch, David     14 PV                4:31.12                   
               1:01.83    2:12.11 (1:10.28)
      3:22.68 (1:10.57)   4:31.12 (1:08.44)
 15 Greer, Matthew   14 MA                4:31.63                   
               1:04.90    2:13.51 (1:08.61)
      3:22.28 (1:08.77)   4:31.63 (1:09.35)
 16 Kurr, Noah       14 NE                4:32.06                   
               1:04.33    2:14.00 (1:09.67)
      3:23.34 (1:09.34)   4:32.06 (1:08.72)
 17 Whetstine, Clay  14 VSI               4:32.17                   
               1:03.38    2:13.07 (1:09.69)
      3:24.05 (1:10.98)   4:32.17 (1:08.12)
 18 Thomas, Benjami  14 NJS               4:32.92                   
               1:03.21    2:12.18 (1:08.97)
      3:23.17 (1:10.99)   4:32.92 (1:09.75)
 19 Maranto, Nick    14 PV                4:32.96                   
               1:02.88    2:12.22 (1:09.34)
      3:23.04 (1:10.82)   4:32.96 (1:09.92)
 20 Sheldon, C J     14 NE                4:33.38                   
               1:03.23    2:12.75 (1:09.52)
      3:23.43 (1:10.68)   4:33.38 (1:09.95)
 21 Germain, Eii     14 NE                4:33.93                   
               1:04.55    2:14.04 (1:09.49)
      3:24.87 (1:10.83)   4:33.93 (1:09.06)
 22 Balykov, Dmitry  14 METRO             4:34.18                   
               1:01.31    2:11.19 (1:09.88)
      3:23.26 (1:12.07)   4:34.18 (1:10.92)
 23 Vester, Alexand  14 NJS               4:36.50                   
               1:04.39    2:14.39 (1:10.00)
      3:25.68 (1:11.29)   4:36.50 (1:10.82)
 24 Donato, Tim      14 NI                4:38.25                   
               1:06.49    2:17.62 (1:11.13)
      3:29.92 (1:12.30)   4:38.25 (1:08.33)
 25 Radkov, Nick     14 METRO             4:38.35                   
               1:03.74    2:14.15 (1:10.41)
      3:26.86 (1:12.71)   4:38.35 (1:11.49)
 26 D'Alessandro, K  14 NI                4:38.38                   
               1:06.28    2:18.09 (1:11.81)
      3:30.07 (1:11.98)   4:38.38 (1:08.31)
 27 Fincke, Garrett  14 AM                4:40.77                   
               1:06.27    2:17.95 (1:11.68)
      3:30.33 (1:12.38)   4:40.77 (1:10.44)
 28 Xu, Renhan       14 AM                4:44.97                   
               1:06.87    2:19.56 (1:12.69)
      3:32.44 (1:12.88)   4:44.97 (1:12.53)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 90                 
 
  1. New England Swimming Zone Team    771   2. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         652
  3. Potomac Valley Swimming           624   4. Metropolitan Swimming           570.5
  5. Virginia Swimmimg Inc             516   6. Connecticut Swimming              398
  7. New Jersey Swimming Zone Team   172.5   8. Allegheny Mountain Swimming Zo    112
  9. Niagara Swimming Zone Team         79  10. 2017 Msi All-Star Team             23