SwimRVA - CSAC - Site License                          8/11/2017 - 5:48 PM
                EZ LC AG Championship, Sanction #: VS-17-93                
                             August 9-12, 2017                             
 
 Event 78  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 2:09.68  8/2001    J.B. Walsh-VA, VA
                 2:25.99  LCQT Meet Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying:  2:25.99
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Folger, Sam      14 NE                2:13.59    2:11.04 LCQT     9  
                 28.58      1:01.33 (32.75)
        1:35.75 (34.42)     2:11.04 (35.29)
  2 Hunt, Connor     14 CT                2:14.81    2:12.45 LCQT     7  
                 29.67      1:03.11 (33.44)
        1:38.02 (34.91)     2:12.45 (34.43)
  3 Germain, Eii     14 NE                2:15.30    2:13.45 LCQT     6  
                 29.17      1:03.17 (34.00)
        1:37.68 (34.51)     2:13.45 (35.77)
  4 Park, Edward     14 METRO             2:18.31    2:15.03 LCQT     5  
                 29.92      1:04.08 (34.16)
        1:39.71 (35.63)     2:15.03 (35.32)
  5 Zhu, Aaron       14 NE                2:16.29    2:16.41 LCQT     4  
                 29.96      1:04.32 (34.36)
        1:40.31 (35.99)     2:16.41 (36.10)
  6 Morales, Evan    13 METRO             2:18.10    2:16.49 LCQT     3  
                 29.66      1:04.23 (34.57)
        1:40.63 (36.40)     2:16.49 (35.86)
  7 Deppen, Jack     14 MA                2:17.82    2:16.59 LCQT     2  
                 29.69      1:04.17 (34.48)
        1:39.10 (34.93)     2:16.59 (37.49)
  8 Daughtry, Grays  14 VSI               2:19.77    2:18.40 LCQT     1  
                 30.97      1:05.44 (34.47)
        1:41.01 (35.57)     2:18.40 (37.39)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Armbruster, And  14 MA                2:20.72                   
               1:07.88    2:20.72 (1:12.84)
 10 Kim, Geonwoo     13 METRO             2:20.89                   
               1:07.33    2:20.89 (1:13.56)
 11 Sprigg, Jacob    14 VSI               2:21.35                   
               1:06.62    2:21.35 (1:14.73)
 12 Vaughan, Gareth  14 VSI               2:22.41                   
               1:09.90    2:22.41 (1:12.51)
 13 Soja, Max        14 MA                2:22.86                   
               1:07.07    2:22.86 (1:15.79)
 14 Bartolomucci, A  14 NE                2:23.39                   
               1:07.86    2:23.39 (1:15.53)
 15 Kopac, Christop  14 PV                2:24.17                   
               1:06.52    2:24.17 (1:17.65)
 16 Byrnes, Daniel   14 VSI               2:24.37                   
               1:09.28    2:24.37 (1:15.09)
 17 Scott, Alex      14 VSI               2:24.58                   
               1:08.61    2:24.58 (1:15.97)
 18 Pinga, Carlos    14 NE                2:24.67                   
               1:08.31    2:24.67 (1:16.36)
 19 Rogers, Sean     13 CT                2:25.26                   
               1:08.36    2:25.26 (1:16.90)
 20 Lim, Andrew      13 NJS               2:25.99                   
               1:08.62    2:25.99 (1:17.37)
 21 Donato, Tim      14 NI                2:26.29                   
               1:09.90    2:26.29 (1:16.39)
 22 Greer, Matthew   14 MA                2:27.71                   
               1:09.50    2:27.71 (1:18.21)
 23 Turnbull, Timot  14 CT                2:27.77                   
               1:08.03    2:27.77 (1:19.74)
 24 Wang, Marshal    14 NJS               2:28.71                   
               1:08.72    2:28.71 (1:19.99)
 25 Helf, Gideon     14 PV                2:30.96                   
               1:09.09    2:30.96 (1:21.87)
 26 Muench, Cooper   14 VSI               2:31.01                   
               1:11.72    2:31.01 (1:19.29)
 27 Kibler, Seth     14 NI                2:31.16                   
               1:12.45    2:31.16 (1:18.71)
 28 Hart, Connor     14 ADLC              2:32.36                   
               1:13.36    2:32.36 (1:19.00)
 29 Xu, Renhan       14 AM                2:33.97                   
               1:13.18    2:33.97 (1:20.79)
 30 Stratimirovic,   14 AM                2:49.86                   
               1:17.23    2:49.86 (1:32.63)
 -- Goldman, Jake    14 PV                    DQ                    
               1:07.83         DQ (1:17.30)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 78                 
 
  1. New England Swimming Zone Team  687.5   2. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         590
  3. Potomac Valley Swimming         546.5   4. Metropolitan Swimming           491.5
  5. Virginia Swimmimg Inc             447   6. Connecticut Swimming              355
  7. New Jersey Swimming Zone Team   164.5   8. Allegheny Mountain Swimming Zo     99
  9. Niagara Swimming Zone Team         71  10. 2017 Msi All-Star Team             23