SwimRVA - CSAC - Site License                          8/10/2017 - 8:29 PM
                EZ LC AG Championship, Sanction #: VS-17-93                
                             August 9-12, 2017                             
 
 Event 74  Boys 10 & Under 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 5:01.48  8/6/2015  PVS Zone Team, PVS
                          J Ewing, M Marsh, N Arndt, A Bolz
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 MA  'A'                       5:02.06    4:59.67M        18  
     1) Estep, Derek 10               2) Chen, Conan 10               
     3) Kidder, Nate 10               4) Zagaceta, Magill 10          
                 37.16    1:17.71 (1:17.71)
        1:56.23 (38.52)   2:41.17 (1:23.46)
        3:15.06 (33.89)   3:54.73 (1:13.56)
        4:25.30 (30.57)   4:59.67 (1:04.94)
  2 PV  'A'                       4:58.00    5:01.59         14  
     1) Greenwood, Charlie 10         2) Sanidad, Federico 10         
     3) Brooks, Andre 10              4) Coapstick, Tyler 10          
                 37.89    1:17.00 (1:17.00)
        1:55.73 (38.73)   2:41.41 (1:24.41)
        3:16.40 (34.99)   3:54.60 (1:13.19)
        4:25.52 (30.92)   5:01.59 (1:06.99)
  3 NJS  'A'                      5:07.36    5:03.20         12  
     1) Cheng, Johnathon 10           2) Guo, Daniel 10               
     3) Lee, Timothy 9                4) Kulp, Charlie 10             
                 37.92    1:17.66 (1:17.66)
        1:58.68 (41.02)   2:43.44 (1:25.78)
        3:17.49 (34.05)   3:57.10 (1:13.66)
      5:03.20 (1:06.10)                    
  4 METRO  'A'                    5:11.86    5:03.68         10  
     1) Levine, Aidan 10              2) Zhao, Matthew 10             
     3) Mendoza, Aaron 10             4) Nus, Ethan 10                
                 36.84    1:16.75 (1:16.75)
        1:56.71 (39.96)   2:42.29 (1:25.54)
                          3:55.51 (1:13.22)
        4:27.59 (32.08)   5:03.68 (1:08.17)
  5 METRO  'B'                    5:18.51    5:13.15          8  
     1) Delgado, Vince 10             2) Kushnirsky, David 10         
     3) Bice, Cian 10                 4) Skaistis, Levi 9             
                 38.43    1:18.53 (1:18.53)
        2:00.91 (42.38)   2:45.46 (1:26.93)
        3:20.57 (35.11)   4:02.35 (1:16.89)
      5:13.15 (1:10.80)                    
  6 CT  'A'                       5:17.99    5:14.46          6  
     1) Yin, Derek 10                 2) Gilbertson, Quinn 10         
     3) Haley, Jack 10                4) Piccin, Alexander 10         
                 39.09    1:20.99 (1:20.99)
        2:05.69 (44.70)   2:59.00 (1:38.01)
        3:31.14 (32.14)   4:08.29 (1:09.29)
        4:39.31 (31.02)   5:14.46 (1:06.17)
  7 PV  'B'                       5:11.82    5:15.99          4  
     1) Kucharczk, Robert 10          2) Lee, Wesley 10               
     3) Maynard, Ryan 9               4) Ingraham, Evan 10            
                 38.93    1:20.31 (1:20.31)
        2:00.93 (40.62)   2:49.21 (1:28.90)
        3:23.66 (34.45)   4:05.38 (1:16.17)
        4:38.91 (33.53)   5:15.99 (1:10.61)
  8 VSI  'A'                      5:09.33    5:16.29          2  
     1) Warnagiris, Joseph 10         2) Ridge, Spencer 10            
     3) Dykman, Derek 10              4) Heilman, Thomas 10           
                 40.63    1:24.98 (1:24.98)
        2:04.83 (39.85)   2:50.47 (1:25.49)
        3:25.97 (35.50)   4:14.73 (1:24.26)
        4:40.74 (26.01)   5:16.29 (1:01.56)
  9 NE  'A'                       5:17.22    5:17.24        
     1) Cavic, Nick 10                2) Tran, Marcus 10              
     3) Sapozhnikov, David 9          4) Mamousette, Azariah 10       
                 38.83    1:18.94 (1:18.94)
        2:03.23 (44.29)   2:53.89 (1:34.95)
        3:28.03 (34.14)   4:09.66 (1:15.77)
      5:17.24 (1:07.58)                    
 10 VSI  'B'                      5:22.50    5:21.75        
     1) Gertner, Alex 10              2) Mamaril, Kevin 10            
     3) Campbell, Spencer 10          4) Chen, JD 9                   
                 38.69    1:20.34 (1:20.34)
        2:02.45 (42.11)   2:49.71 (1:29.37)
        3:27.04 (37.33)   4:10.41 (1:20.70)
        4:44.56 (34.15)   5:21.75 (1:11.34)
 11 NJS  'B'                      5:12.52    5:22.06        
     1) Lee, Woori 9                  2) Zhang, Charles 10            
     3) Bauer, Kentaro 10             4) Huynh, Julian 10             
                 39.50    1:21.80 (1:21.80)
                            1:42.38 (20.58)
      3:27.81 (1:45.43)   4:11.21 (2:28.83)
        4:44.82 (33.61)   5:22.06 (1:10.85)
 12 AM  'A'                       5:29.40    5:31.29        
     1) Powell, Trent 10              2) Zoukovski, Nazar 9           
     3) Hartman, Luke 10              4) Cooper, Soren 10             
                 40.40    1:20.93 (1:20.93)
        2:05.08 (44.15)   2:55.73 (1:34.80)
        3:31.72 (35.99)   4:18.94 (1:23.21)
        4:53.22 (34.28)   5:31.29 (1:12.35)
 13 CT  'B'                       5:33.99    5:36.08        
     1) Tharrington, Owen 10          2) Bognon, Ben 10               
     3) Babashak, Danny 10            4) Flores, Kris 10              
                 40.81    1:24.39 (1:24.39)
        2:08.05 (43.66)   3:01.54 (1:37.15)
        3:40.28 (38.74)   4:23.54 (1:22.00)
        4:57.69 (34.15)   5:36.08 (1:12.54)
 14 AM  'B'                       5:48.51    6:01.12        
     1) Clark, Mac 10                 2) Stefanowicz, Milo 9          
     3) Whiteford, Ben 9              4) Tucker, Justin 10            
                 43.06    1:27.34 (1:27.34)
        2:14.86 (47.52)   3:06.82 (1:39.48)
        3:52.54 (45.72)   4:47.18 (1:40.36)
        5:21.92 (34.74)   6:01.12 (1:13.94)
 15 NI  'A'                       6:10.56    6:06.32        
     1) Kabunov, Lesha 9              2) Kabunov, Misha 10            
     3) Moran, Aiden 8                4) Urminsky, Maxwell 9          
                 46.04    1:33.05 (1:33.05)
        2:18.76 (45.71)   3:10.53 (1:37.48)
        3:52.33 (41.80)   4:41.40 (1:30.87)
        5:21.02 (39.62)   6:06.32 (1:24.92)
 -- MA  'B'                       5:13.38         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: Delay initiating turn - back
     1) Papanikolaou, Marcus 10       2) Tran, Gavin 9                
     3) Chiu, Brandon 10              4) Stevens, Aaron 10            
                 40.97    1:25.43 (1:25.43)
        2:07.21 (41.78)   2:55.14 (1:29.71)
        3:32.18 (37.04)   4:16.38 (1:21.24)
        4:48.90 (32.52)        DQ (1:10.52)
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 74                      
 
  1. New England Swimming Zone Team  640.5   2. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         573
  3. Potomac Valley Swimming         527.5   4. Metropolitan Swimming           477.5
  5. Virginia Swimmimg Inc             433   6. Connecticut Swimming              343
  7. New Jersey Swimming Zone Team   151.5   8. Allegheny Mountain Swimming Zo     98
  9. Niagara Swimming Zone Team         60  10. 2017 Msi All-Star Team             23