SwimRVA - CSAC - Site License                          8/10/2017 - 8:29 PM
                EZ LC AG Championship, Sanction #: VS-17-93                
                             August 9-12, 2017                             
 
 Event 73  Girls 10 & Under 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 5:01.48  8/2014    Guarino, Ott,Jiang,Collmar, MR
                          Buonaiuto, Zhu, Kessler, Neal
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 METRO  'A'                    5:09.89    5:06.51         18  
     1) Perez, Brianna 10             2) Fenton, Sofia 10             
     3) Herr, Emily 9                 4) Vega, Isabella 10            
                 37.47    1:18.70 (1:18.70)
        1:57.22 (38.52)   2:41.29 (1:22.59)
        3:14.33 (33.04)   3:53.93 (1:12.64)
        4:27.59 (33.66)   5:06.51 (1:12.58)
  2 CT  'A'                       5:14.99    5:08.72         14  
     1) Deierlein, Brianna 10         2) Racicot, Kristen 10          
     3) Headley, Mackenzie 10         4) Lazar, Penelope 10           
                 38.15    1:19.06 (1:19.06)
        1:57.75 (38.69)   2:45.00 (1:25.94)
        3:18.92 (33.92)   4:03.41 (1:18.41)
        4:33.98 (30.57)   5:08.72 (1:05.31)
  3 PV  'A'                       5:11.47    5:12.10         12  
     1) Scogna, Charlie 10            2) Lantry, Emma 10              
     3) Flinn, Jourdyn 10             4) Dworak, Andrea 10            
                 36.91    1:16.25 (1:16.25)
        1:53.22 (36.97)   2:39.42 (1:23.17)
        3:13.55 (34.13)   3:59.33 (1:19.91)
        4:33.41 (34.08)   5:12.10 (1:12.77)
  4 CT  'B'                       5:26.99    5:18.46         10  
     1) Janney, Ingrid 10             2) Starzman, Emme 10            
     3) Baine, Ava 10                 4) Olasewere, Annam 10          
                 38.99    1:18.64 (1:18.64)
        2:00.43 (41.79)   2:46.84 (1:28.20)
        3:24.49 (37.65)   4:16.55 (1:29.71)
        4:41.65 (25.10)   5:18.46 (1:01.91)
  5 VSI  'A'                      5:15.78    5:18.85          8  
     1) Pascual, Norah 10             2) Gregory, Gracie 10           
     3) Kohler, Sofia 10              4) Chen, Amelia 10              
                 41.41    1:24.87 (1:24.87)
        2:07.81 (42.94)   2:56.02 (1:31.15)
        3:32.87 (36.85)   4:13.88 (1:17.86)
        4:45.05 (31.17)   5:18.85 (1:04.97)
  6 METRO  'B'                    5:27.64    5:20.39          6  
     1) Maltsev, Erica 10             2) Gennarelli, Maichina 10      
     3) Healy, Sierra 10              4) Martinez-Reyes, Tristinye 10 
                 39.01    1:22.30 (1:22.30)
                            1:41.21 (18.91)
        2:04.56 (23.35)   4:11.60 (2:30.39)
        4:44.11 (32.51)   5:20.39 (1:08.79)
  7 NJS  'A'                      5:17.88    5:22.59          4  
     1) Rodrigues, Sarah 10           2) Muller, Lauren 10            
     3) Kim, Chloe 10                 4) Lee, Isabel 10               
                 38.95    1:20.71 (1:20.71)
        2:01.87 (41.16)   2:49.63 (1:28.92)
        3:26.89 (37.26)   4:11.16 (1:21.53)
        4:44.24 (33.08)   5:22.59 (1:11.43)
  8 NJS  'B'                      5:30.05    5:25.47          2  
     1) Lawrence, Katie 10            2) Gee, Victoria 10             
     3) Bernard, Ariel 10             4) Krause, Katie 10             
                 39.23    1:21.40 (1:21.40)
        2:03.09 (41.69)   2:50.26 (1:28.86)
        3:28.75 (38.49)   4:14.86 (1:24.60)
        4:48.70 (33.84)   5:25.47 (1:10.61)
  9 AM  'A'                       5:29.61    5:27.98        
     1) Bell, Lauren 10               2) Sens, Natalie 10             
     3) Opitz, Lauren 10              4) Schrecongost, Kira 10        
                 40.29    1:25.03 (1:25.03)
            3:32.10 ( )         4:16.86 ( )
        4:49.32 (32.46)   5:27.98 (1:11.12)
 10 PV  'B'                       5:24.09    5:32.01        
     1) Sherman, Nora 10              2) O'Shaughnessy, Maggie 10     
     3) Perezous, Micaela 10          4) Dunn, Zoe 10                 
                 40.91    1:23.18 (1:23.18)
        2:06.01 (42.83)   2:52.04 (1:28.86)
        3:29.91 (37.87)   4:18.56 (1:26.52)
        4:52.97 (34.41)   5:32.01 (1:13.45)
 11 MA  'B'                       5:25.11    5:33.23        
     1) Zuo, Bonita 10                2) Miller, Sarah 10             
     3) Sommer, Truly 10              4) Knopsnyder, Ava 10           
                 38.64    1:19.99 (1:19.99)
        2:03.73 (43.74)   2:54.35 (1:34.36)
        3:34.49 (40.14)   4:21.75 (1:27.40)
        4:54.93 (33.18)   5:33.23 (1:11.48)
 12 NE  'A'                       5:28.88    5:33.56        
     1) Ferguson, Zuri 10             2) McCoy, Mia 10                
     3) Knowlton, Skylar 10           4) Phelps, Sophie 10            
                 40.00    1:22.12 (1:22.12)
        2:08.35 (46.23)   2:58.57 (1:36.45)
        3:36.43 (37.86)   4:20.45 (1:21.88)
        4:55.07 (34.62)   5:33.56 (1:13.11)
 13 VSI  'B'                      5:41.49    5:44.99        
     1) Musto, Bernie 10              2) Barnard, Amanda 10           
     3) Rogerson, Annika 10           4) Buckley, Shannon 10          
                 41.36    1:23.88 (1:23.88)
                            1:45.20 (21.32)
        2:07.60 (22.40)                    
            5:05.74 ( )         5:44.99 ( )
 14 NE  'B'                       5:37.13    5:49.35        
     1) Gowern, Abby 10               2) Blay, Jasmine 10             
     3) Tomamichel, Madison 10        4) MacDonald, Addison 10        
                 42.26    1:28.69 (1:28.69)
        2:13.68 (44.99)   3:07.85 (1:39.16)
        3:47.53 (39.68)   4:35.71 (1:27.86)
        5:10.81 (35.10)   5:49.35 (1:13.64)
 15 NI  'A'                       6:30.00    5:52.82        
     1) Er, Melissa 10                2) Marcyan, Chloe 10            
     3) Natemeier, Amelia 10          4) Noecker, Sophia 10           
                 43.16    1:26.56 (1:26.56)
        2:13.34 (46.78)   3:05.07 (1:38.51)
        3:45.86 (40.79)   4:32.92 (1:27.85)
        5:11.24 (38.32)   5:52.82 (1:19.90)
 16 AM  'B'                       5:42.70    5:54.80        
     1) Sunday, Charlee 10            2) Ulintz, Anna 9               
     3) Sterlitz, Amara 10            4) Ogden, Eva 9                 
                 40.69    1:25.91 (1:25.91)
                            1:45.49 (19.58)
            5:14.31 ( )         5:54.80 ( )
 -- MA  'A'                       5:13.19         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: Arms not in same horizontal plane - breast
     1) Gonzales, Lydia 10            2) Jia, Annie 10                
     3) Potts, Mikalya 10             4) Faikish, Maddie 10           
                 38.29    1:17.35 (1:17.35)
        2:00.69 (43.34)   2:49.55 (1:32.20)
        3:24.36 (34.81)   4:06.26 (1:16.71)
        4:37.88 (31.62)        DQ (1:06.81)
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 73                      
 
  1. New England Swimming Zone Team  640.5   2. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         555
  3. Potomac Valley Swimming         509.5   4. Metropolitan Swimming           459.5
  5. Virginia Swimmimg Inc             431   6. Connecticut Swimming              337
  7. New Jersey Swimming Zone Team   139.5   8. Allegheny Mountain Swimming Zo     98
  9. Niagara Swimming Zone Team         60  10. 2017 Msi All-Star Team             23