SwimRVA - CSAC - Site License                          8/10/2017 - 8:29 PM
                EZ LC AG Championship, Sanction #: VS-17-93                
                             August 9-12, 2017                             
 
 Event 72  Boys 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:13.65  8/2000    Josh Charnin-Aker-MR, MR
                 1:24.49  LCQT Meet Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying:  1:24.49
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Greenwood, Char  10 PV                1:15.76    1:15.90 LCQT     9  
                 37.21      1:15.90 (38.69)
  2 Estep, Derek     10 MA                1:16.33    1:16.48 LCQT     7  
                 37.06      1:16.48 (39.42)
  3 Levine, Aidan    10 METRO             1:17.86    1:17.62 LCQT     6  
                 37.33      1:17.62 (40.29)
  4 Tran, Marcus     10 NE                1:18.53    1:17.84 LCQT     5  
                 38.48      1:17.84 (39.36)
  5 Mendoza, Aaron   10 METRO             1:18.66    1:17.99 LCQT     4  
                 38.51      1:17.99 (39.48)
  6 Powell, Trent    10 AM                1:17.86    1:18.25 LCQT     3  
                 38.83      1:18.25 (39.42)
  7 Cavic, Nick      10 NE                1:17.23    1:18.29 LCQT     2  
                 37.68      1:18.29 (40.61)
  8 Delgado, Vince   10 METRO             1:20.44    1:19.21 LCQT     1  
                 38.17      1:19.21 (41.04)
  9 Skaistis, Levi    9 METRO             1:21.75    1:19.22 LCQT   
                 39.74      1:19.22 (39.48)
 10 Cheng, Johnatho  10 NJS               1:19.99    1:19.45 LCQT   
                 39.00      1:19.45 (40.45)
 11 Gertner, Alex    10 VSI               1:20.90    1:20.04 LCQT   
                 38.55      1:20.04 (41.49)
 12 Kojanov, Misha   10 PV                1:23.74    1:20.18 LCQT   
                 38.66      1:20.18 (41.52)
 13 Mamousette, Aza  10 NE                1:24.13    1:20.30 LCQT   
                 38.26      1:20.30 (42.04)
 14 Tharrington, Ow  10 CT                1:21.15    1:20.69 LCQT   
                 39.26      1:20.69 (41.43)
 15 Kushnirsky, Dav  10 METRO             1:21.69    1:20.79 LCQT   
                 39.20      1:20.79 (41.59)
 16 Lee, Woori        9 NJS               1:19.05    1:20.82 LCQT   
                 39.04      1:20.82 (41.78)
 17 Pepper, Hudson   10 METRO             1:20.90    1:21.04 LCQT   
                 39.84      1:21.04 (41.20)
 18 Lutz, Ian        10 VSI               1:22.52    1:21.06 LCQT   
                 39.83      1:21.06 (41.23)
 19 Kucharczk, Robe  10 PV                1:20.02    1:21.10 LCQT   
                 40.00      1:21.10 (41.10)
 20 Yin, Derek       10 CT                1:20.08    1:21.49 LCQT   
                 39.57      1:21.49 (41.92)
 21 Grabowski, Davi  10 CT                1:24.25    1:21.81 LCQT   
                 40.15      1:21.81 (41.66)
 22 Durr, Tucker     10 ADLC              1:23.89    1:22.03 LCQT   
                 40.26      1:22.03 (41.77)
 23 Moore, Tristen   10 NJS               1:19.90    1:22.07 LCQT   
                 40.89      1:22.07 (41.18)
 24 Green, Sean      10 METRO             1:21.98    1:22.16 LCQT   
                 40.46      1:22.16 (41.70)
 25 Hemmi, Taichi     9 NJS               1:23.61    1:22.42 LCQT   
                 39.61      1:22.42 (42.81)
 26 Cornish, Jack    10 METRO             1:22.40    1:22.53 LCQT   
                 40.78      1:22.53 (41.75)
 27 Maynard, Ryan     9 PV                1:24.18    1:22.73 LCQT   
                 40.38      1:22.73 (42.35)
 28 Weber, Billy     10 PV                1:24.36    1:22.77 LCQT   
                 39.63      1:22.77 (43.14)
 29 Huynh, Julian    10 NJS               1:22.95    1:22.79 LCQT   
                 39.81      1:22.79 (42.98)
 30 Sullivan, Nate   10 PV                1:22.79    1:22.83 LCQT   
                 40.33      1:22.83 (42.50)
 31 Xu, Cyrus         9 CT                1:23.65    1:23.18 LCQT   
                 40.06      1:23.18 (43.12)
 32 Hollandsworth,   10 VSI               1:22.98    1:23.23 LCQT   
                 41.47      1:23.23 (41.76)
 33 Chiu, Brandon    10 MA                1:24.15    1:23.26 LCQT   
                 40.78      1:23.26 (42.48)
 34 Kidd, Tanner     10 VSI               1:23.17    1:23.50 LCQT   
                 40.91      1:23.50 (42.59)
 35 Bathula, Ved Sh  10 CT                1:23.27    1:23.55 LCQT   
                 40.86      1:23.55 (42.69)
 36 Behm, John       10 MA                1:23.94    1:23.57 LCQT   
                 40.74      1:23.57 (42.83)
 37 Snyder, Cameron  10 NJS               1:23.41    1:23.64 LCQT   
                 41.48      1:23.64 (42.16)
 38 Kulp, Charlie    10 NJS               1:20.59    1:23.75 LCQT   
                 39.58      1:23.75 (44.17)
 39 Pan, Mason       10 NJS               1:21.40    1:23.83 LCQT   
                 40.71      1:23.83 (43.12)
 40 Warnagiris, Jos  10 VSI               1:20.80    1:23.95 LCQT   
                 40.69      1:23.95 (43.26)
 41 Veit, Colin      10 METRO             1:23.45    1:24.05 LCQT   
                 40.54      1:24.05 (43.51)
 42 Zhang, Charles   10 NJS               1:23.86    1:24.38 LCQT   
                 41.65      1:24.38 (42.73)
 43 Patrick, Gavin   10 NJS               1:23.44    1:24.48 LCQT   
                 40.36      1:24.48 (44.12)
 44 Kalinin, Nikola  10 PV                1:22.93    1:24.56        
                 39.81      1:24.56 (44.75)
 45 Papanikolaou, M  10 MA                1:20.52    1:24.62        
                 41.21      1:24.62 (43.41)
 46 Lin, Jacob        9 CT                1:23.41    1:24.68        
                 40.49      1:24.68 (44.19)
 47 Song, Dylan      10 NJS               1:23.91    1:24.98        
                 42.01      1:24.98 (42.97)
 48 Lakhan, Kieran   10 PV                1:23.15    1:25.00        
                 41.90      1:25.00 (43.10)
 49 Fayed, Zachary   10 PV                1:24.30    1:25.10        
                 41.10      1:25.10 (44.00)
 50 Boratto, Evan    10 MA                1:24.21    1:25.19        
                 40.57      1:25.19 (44.62)
 51 Clark, Mac       10 AM                1:24.99    1:26.12        
                 42.35      1:26.12 (43.77)
 52 Jang, Hudson     10 CT                1:24.48    1:27.82        
                 41.58      1:27.82 (46.24)
 53 Kabunov, Lesha    9 NI                1:37.22    1:32.35        
                 45.12      1:32.35 (47.23)
 54 Urminsky, Maxwe   9 NI                1:44.89    1:34.57        
                 47.01      1:34.57 (47.56)
 -- Ferraioli, Mich  10 NJS               1:24.15         DQ        
      Delay initiating turn
                 39.85           DQ (42.33)
 -- Byrd, Cameron    10 MA                1:22.79         NS        
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 72                 
 
  1. New England Swimming Zone Team  640.5   2. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         555
  3. Potomac Valley Swimming         497.5   4. Metropolitan Swimming           435.5
  5. Virginia Swimmimg Inc             423   6. Connecticut Swimming              313
  7. New Jersey Swimming Zone Team   133.5   8. Allegheny Mountain Swimming Zo     98
  9. Niagara Swimming Zone Team         60  10. 2017 Msi All-Star Team             23