SwimRVA - CSAC - Site License                          8/10/2017 - 8:29 PM
                EZ LC AG Championship, Sanction #: VS-17-93                
                             August 9-12, 2017                             
 
 Event 71  Girls 10 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:10.98  8/1997    Abigail Iler-MD, MD
                 1:24.79  LCQT Meet Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying:  1:24.79
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Chen, Amelia     10 VSI               1:12.27    1:12.95 LCQT     9  
                 34.70      1:12.95 (38.25)
  2 Scogna, Charlie  10 PV                1:16.64    1:15.92 LCQT     7  
                 36.95      1:15.92 (38.97)
  3 Janney, Ingrid   10 CT                1:20.57    1:16.68 LCQT     6  
                 37.70      1:16.68 (38.98)
  4 Price, Rhyan     10 ME                1:20.21    1:16.87 LCQT     5  
                 36.82      1:16.87 (40.05)
  5 Perez, Brianna   10 METRO             1:16.98    1:17.75 LCQT     3.5
                 38.07      1:17.75 (39.68)
  5 Deierlein, Bria  10 CT                1:19.31    1:17.75 LCQT     3.5
                 37.48      1:17.75 (40.27)
  7 Gonzales, Lydia  10 MA                1:17.46    1:18.07 LCQT     2  
                 38.08      1:18.07 (39.99)
  8 Lazar, Penelope  10 CT                1:19.05    1:19.12 LCQT     1  
                 38.04      1:19.12 (41.08)
  9 Rodrigues, Sara  10 NJS               1:19.74    1:19.60 LCQT   
                 38.15      1:19.60 (41.45)
 10 Potts, Mikalya   10 MA                1:18.62    1:19.76 LCQT   
                 38.23      1:19.76 (41.53)
 11 Lee, Isabel      10 NJS               1:19.69    1:19.92 LCQT   
 12 Huber, Sarah     10 CT                1:24.53    1:20.34 LCQT   
 13 Maltsev, Erica   10 METRO             1:22.50    1:20.54 LCQT   
                 38.24      1:20.54 (42.30)
 14 Gregory, Gracie  10 VSI               1:20.99    1:20.59 LCQT   
                 39.56      1:20.59 (41.03)
 15 Kim, Chloe       10 NJS               1:19.40    1:20.60 LCQT   
                 38.94      1:20.60 (41.66)
 16 Ferguson, Zuri   10 NE                1:22.32    1:20.67 LCQT   
                 39.46      1:20.67 (41.21)
 17 Jia, Annie       10 MA                1:20.20    1:20.75 LCQT   
                 39.44      1:20.75 (41.31)
 18 Pascual, Norah   10 VSI               1:20.29    1:20.83 LCQT   
                 37.67      1:20.83 (43.16)
 19 Dunn, Zoe        10 PV                1:22.32    1:20.93 LCQT   
                 39.74      1:20.93 (41.19)
 20 Zuo, Bonita      10 MA                1:21.40    1:21.10 LCQT   
                 38.79      1:21.10 (42.31)
 21 VanWormer, Rowa  10 METRO             1:24.78    1:21.31 LCQT   
                 38.37      1:21.31 (42.94)
 22 Sherman, Nora    10 PV                1:21.39    1:21.36 LCQT   
 23 Lawrence, Katie  10 NJS               1:23.07    1:21.55 LCQT   
                 38.63      1:21.55 (42.92)
 24 Martinez-Reyes,  10 METRO             1:24.16    1:21.99 LCQT   
                 39.62      1:21.99 (42.37)
 25 Fleck, Kristina  10 PV                1:22.20    1:22.10 LCQT   
                 39.72      1:22.10 (42.38)
 26 Fedor, Kate      10 CT                1:23.36    1:22.30 LCQT   
 27 Kim, Iris         9 NJS               1:20.72    1:22.32 LCQT   
                 39.26      1:22.32 (43.06)
 28 Kupsky, Mary     10 MA                1:23.26    1:22.43 LCQT   
 29 Knowlton, Skyla  10 NE                1:21.47    1:22.52 LCQT   
                 40.78      1:22.52 (41.74)
 30 Lam, Makani      10 METRO             1:23.74    1:22.84 LCQT   
                 40.50      1:22.84 (42.34)
 31 Klein, Neala     10 METRO             1:24.29    1:22.96 LCQT   
                 40.26      1:22.96 (42.70)
 32 Krause, Katie    10 NJS               1:23.20    1:23.14 LCQT   
                 40.24      1:23.14 (42.90)
 33 McCoy, Mia       10 NE                1:24.67    1:23.29 LCQT   
                 40.42      1:23.29 (42.87)
 34 Musto, Bernie    10 VSI               1:24.26    1:23.30 LCQT   
 35 Faikish, Maddie  10 MA                1:24.33    1:23.43 LCQT   
                 40.51      1:23.43 (42.92)
 36 Balboni, Izzy    10 NE                1:23.06    1:23.48 LCQT   
                 39.74      1:23.48 (43.74)
 37 Markowitz, Laur   9 NJS               1:22.45    1:23.49 LCQT   
 38 Radhakrishnan,   10 NJS               1:24.42    1:23.55 LCQT   
                 39.89      1:23.55 (43.66)
 39 Sens, Natalie    10 AM                1:23.02    1:23.89 LCQT   
                 40.21      1:23.89 (43.68)
 40 Gutierrez, Keir  10 PV                1:23.00    1:24.04 LCQT   
                 41.20      1:24.04 (42.84)
 41 Kwon, Alyssa     10 PV                1:23.78    1:24.29 LCQT   
                 40.21      1:24.29 (44.08)
 42 Kanburlar, Mina  10 NJS               1:24.31    1:24.38 LCQT   
 43 Kim, Laura       10 NJS               1:23.31    1:24.57 LCQT   
                 40.67      1:24.57 (43.90)
 44 Callahan, Grace  10 PV                1:24.50    1:24.59 LCQT   
                 41.55      1:24.59 (43.04)
 45 Kaps, Martyna     9 METRO             1:24.41    1:24.60 LCQT   
                 41.89      1:24.60 (42.71)
 46 Pamatat, Ellie   10 METRO             1:23.31    1:24.84        
                 41.84      1:24.84 (43.00)
 47 Olasewere, Anna  10 CT                1:24.69    1:25.11        
                 40.58      1:25.11 (44.53)
 48 Sunday, Charlee  10 AM                1:24.33    1:25.53        
                 40.18      1:25.53 (45.35)
 49 Haley, Samantha  10 CT                1:23.64    1:25.73        
                 41.10      1:25.73 (44.63)
 50 Bell, Lauren     10 AM                1:21.76    1:26.41        
                 40.95      1:26.41 (45.46)
 51 Marcyan, Chloe   10 NI                1:27.76    1:27.47        
                 42.56      1:27.47 (44.91)
 52 Dworak, Andrea   10 PV                1:24.69    1:27.86        
                 41.99      1:27.86 (45.87)
 53 Chyshkevych, Re  10 NJS               1:22.20    1:28.60        
                 42.62      1:28.60 (45.98)
 54 Noecker, Sophia  10 NI                1:30.91    1:29.22        
                 42.97      1:29.22 (46.25)
 -- Bailey, Millie   10 CT                1:23.19         DQ        
      Delay initiating turn
                 38.16           DQ (42.69)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 71                 
 
  1. New England Swimming Zone Team  633.5   2. Middle Atlantic Zone Team         548
  3. Potomac Valley Swimming         488.5   4. Metropolitan Swimming           424.5
  5. Virginia Swimmimg Inc             423   6. Connecticut Swimming              313
  7. New Jersey Swimming Zone Team   133.5   8. Allegheny Mountain Swimming Zo     95
  9. Niagara Swimming Zone Team         60  10. 2017 Msi All-Star Team             23