SwimRVA - CSAC - Site License                          8/10/2017 - 8:29 PM
                EZ LC AG Championship, Sanction #: VS-17-93                
                             August 9-12, 2017                             
 
 Event 66  Boys 15-18 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 4:01.89  8/2014    Cumberland, Rowe, Cooper, Tpuv, PV
                          L. Burton, C. Swanson, P. Stoffel, A. Morin
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 NE  'A'                       4:03.45    4:02.81         18  
     1) Wadsworth, Jack 15            2) Boyd, Isaac 16               
     3) Warden, Jay 16                4) Benson, Andrew 15            
                 29.55    1:00.93 (1:00.93)
        1:32.80 (31.87)   2:09.38 (1:08.45)
        2:37.01 (27.63)     3:08.88 (59.50)
        3:34.34 (25.46)     4:02.81 (53.93)
  2 PV  'A'                       4:08.92    4:09.51         14  
     1) Labossiere, Alexandre 17      2) Falzone, Michael 15          
     3) Schweitzer, Frank 15          4) Spencer, Miles 17            
                 30.18    1:02.52 (1:02.52)
        1:34.32 (31.80)   2:13.48 (1:10.96)
        2:41.08 (27.60)   3:13.69 (1:00.21)
        4:09.51 (55.82)                    
  3 PV  'B'                       4:16.95    4:11.45         12  
     1) Wall, Trace 15                2) Patten, Bryan 15             
     3) Buda, Henry 16                4) Roberts, Joshua 15           
                 29.50    1:02.10 (1:02.10)
        1:35.61 (33.51)   2:13.45 (1:11.35)
        2:42.25 (28.80)   3:15.38 (1:01.93)
        3:42.11 (26.73)     4:11.45 (56.07)
  4 VSI  'A'                      4:15.12    4:13.13         10  
     1) Rocca, Sean 16                2) Bunting, Carter 16           
     3) Floyd, Kyle 15                4) Doyle, Connor 16             
                 30.35    1:02.40 (1:02.40)
        1:36.12 (33.72)   2:15.81 (1:13.41)
        2:44.54 (28.73)   3:17.58 (1:01.77)
        3:43.87 (26.29)     4:13.13 (55.55)
  5 NE  'B'                       4:12.23    4:13.53          8  
     1) Papagelis, Justin 15          2) Paul, Andy 17                
     3) Pina, Troy 18                 4) Wehbe, Wehbe 17              
                 30.66    1:03.97 (1:03.97)
        1:36.15 (32.18)   2:15.36 (1:11.39)
        2:42.75 (27.39)   3:16.81 (1:01.45)
        3:43.70 (26.89)     4:13.53 (56.72)
  6 METRO  'A'                    4:18.67    4:14.10          6  
     1) Bergin, Kyle 16               2) Lim, Hans 15                 
     3) Owens, Mark 15                4) Kipshidze, George 15         
                 31.87    1:07.43 (1:07.43)
        1:40.78 (33.35)   2:18.68 (1:11.25)
        2:45.68 (27.00)     3:18.49 (59.81)
        4:14.10 (55.61)                    
  7 CT  'A'                       4:24.99    4:17.07          4  
     1) Mackellar, Colin 16           2) Simmons, Shayne 15           
     3) Gallo, Garret 17              4) Houlton, Zach 15             
                 29.31    1:00.48 (1:00.48)
        1:33.97 (33.49)   2:12.16 (1:11.68)
        2:43.84 (31.68)   3:20.01 (1:07.85)
        3:47.00 (26.99)     4:17.07 (57.06)
  8 AM  'A'                       4:16.89    4:18.72          2  
     1) Hansen, Caleb 16              2) Kovacic, John 17             
     3) Guilinger, John 15            4) Tebbe, Aaron 17              
                 32.12    1:05.95 (1:05.95)
        1:40.65 (34.70)   2:19.08 (1:13.13)
        2:46.53 (27.45)   3:20.01 (1:00.93)
        3:46.96 (26.95)     4:18.72 (58.71)
  9 MA  'A'                       4:18.81    4:19.40        
     1) Whitaker, Miles 15            2) Gallagher, Zack 15           
     3) Bonnell, Matt 15              4) Wilkerson, Billy 16          
                 33.21    1:10.39 (1:10.39)
        1:41.52 (31.13)   2:20.49 (1:10.10)
                            2:43.54 (23.05)
         2:48.53 (4.99)   4:19.40 (1:35.86)
 10 VSI  'B'                      4:19.11    4:21.51        
     1) Kidd, Alex 16                 2) Rouzie, Blake 15             
     3) Kyer, Alex 15                 4) Flisiak, Dominik 16          
                 30.88    1:03.29 (1:03.29)
        1:39.09 (35.80)   2:19.79 (1:16.50)
        2:48.20 (28.41)   3:23.82 (1:04.03)
        3:50.91 (27.09)     4:21.51 (57.69)
 11 METRO  'B'                    4:28.51    4:24.53        
     1) Domanico, Edward 16           2) Basak, Ron 16                
     3) McGregor, Matt 15             4) Santana, Jose 16             
                 32.19    1:07.22 (1:07.22)
        1:41.83 (34.61)   2:23.54 (1:16.32)
        2:53.33 (29.79)   3:27.75 (1:04.21)
        3:54.32 (26.57)     4:24.53 (56.78)
 -- NI  'A'                       4:37.87         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Smith, Oliver 17              2) Carr, Cameron 16             
     3) Frear, Garrett 17             4) Thomas, JD 16                
                 31.74    1:05.42 (1:05.42)
        1:41.98 (36.56)   2:24.46 (1:19.04)
        2:54.14 (29.68)   3:30.12 (1:05.66)
        3:57.30 (27.18)          DQ (58.01)
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 66                      
 
  1. New England Swimming Zone Team  629.5   2. Middle Atlantic Zone Team       509.5
  3. Potomac Valley Swimming         477.5   4. Metropolitan Swimming           403.5
  5. Virginia Swimmimg Inc             394   6. Connecticut Swimming            257.5
  7. New Jersey Swimming Zone Team   125.5   8. Allegheny Mountain Swimming Zo     95
  9. Niagara Swimming Zone Team         56  10. 2017 Msi All-Star Team              9