SwimRVA - CSAC - Site License                          8/10/2017 - 8:29 PM
                EZ LC AG Championship, Sanction #: VS-17-93                
                             August 9-12, 2017                             
 
 Event 64  Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 4:05.49  8/2014    Virginia Swimming, VA
                          Townsend, Aman, Durocher, Costin
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 MA  'A'                       4:06.24    4:04.12M        18  
     1) Deppen, Jack 14               2) Park, Tate 14                
     3) Armbruster, Andy 14           4) Clark, Nicholas 14           
                 29.93    1:01.54 (1:01.54)
        1:34.30 (32.76)   2:10.20 (1:08.66)
        2:37.62 (27.42)     3:08.62 (58.42)
        3:34.90 (26.28)     4:04.12 (55.50)
  2 NE  'A'                       4:07.35    4:09.55         14  
     1) Dixon, Brady 14               2) Zhu, Aaron 14                
     3) Folger, Sam 14                4) Pinga, Carlos 14             
                 31.64    1:04.33 (1:04.33)
        1:36.75 (32.42)   2:14.16 (1:09.83)
        2:42.29 (28.13)     3:13.66 (59.50)
        3:39.98 (26.32)     4:09.55 (55.89)
  3 VSI  'A'                      4:11.61    4:10.91         12  
     1) Rockwell, Lewis 14            2) McCann, Jack 14              
     3) Daughtry, Grayson 14          4) Barad, JJ 14                 
                 30.38    1:02.19 (1:02.19)
        1:35.41 (33.22)   2:13.58 (1:11.39)
        2:42.26 (28.68)   3:16.28 (1:02.70)
        3:42.53 (26.25)     4:10.91 (54.63)
  4 METRO  'A'                    4:17.44    4:12.92         10  
     1) Shopis, Nicholas 14           2) Lopez, Justen 14             
     3) Morales, Evan 13              4) Ang, Jake 14                 
                 32.41    1:05.54 (1:05.54)
        1:37.95 (32.41)   2:16.54 (1:11.00)
        2:44.40 (27.86)   3:17.23 (1:00.69)
        4:12.92 (55.69)                    
  5 PV  'A'                       4:14.28    4:14.15          8  
     1) Soh, Thomas 14                2) Santos, Sean 13              
     3) Surprenant, Jonik 14          4) Greenberg, Cole 13           
                 30.12    1:03.98 (1:03.98)
        1:37.63 (33.65)   2:15.76 (1:11.78)
        2:44.03 (28.27)   3:17.95 (1:02.19)
        3:44.92 (26.97)     4:14.15 (56.20)
  6 CT  'A'                       4:19.99    4:14.60          6  
     1) Rogers, Sean 13               2) Woolbert, Ethan 14           
     3) Hunt, Connor 14               4) Plage, James 14              
                 31.12    1:04.39 (1:04.39)
        1:38.18 (33.79)   2:16.44 (1:12.05)
        2:45.46 (29.02)   3:18.13 (1:01.69)
        3:45.07 (26.94)     4:14.60 (56.47)
  7 VSI  'B'                      4:13.82    4:15.64          4  
     1) Whetstine, Clayton 14         2) Muench, Cooper 14            
     3) Scott, Alex 14                4) Moudry, Aidan 14             
                 30.33    1:02.83 (1:02.83)
        1:36.17 (33.34)   2:15.35 (1:12.52)
        2:44.21 (28.86)   3:18.15 (1:02.80)
        3:44.64 (26.49)     4:15.64 (57.49)
  8 METRO  'B'                    4:20.48    4:15.73          2  
     1) Walsh, Patrick 14             2) Chun, Min 14                 
     3) Park, Edward 14               4) Karinsky, Sandon 14          
                 32.39    1:05.47 (1:05.47)
        1:39.71 (34.24)   2:18.07 (1:12.60)
        2:46.62 (28.55)   3:19.07 (1:01.00)
        3:45.96 (26.89)     4:15.73 (56.66)
  9 PV  'B'                       4:18.44    4:16.51        
     1) Wagner, Gavin 14              2) Marder, James 14             
     3) Blusiewicz, Andrew 13         4) Fitch, David 14              
                 32.19    1:07.55 (1:07.55)
        1:40.56 (33.01)   2:17.76 (1:10.21)
        2:47.52 (29.76)   3:19.34 (1:01.58)
        3:46.19 (26.85)     4:16.51 (57.17)
 10 MA  'B'                       4:15.77    4:17.03        
     1) Fechtman, David 14            2) Elder, Alek 13               
     3) Dowling, Jack 14              4) Guiliano, Christopher 14     
                 30.72    1:03.43 (1:03.43)
        1:37.47 (34.04)   2:17.07 (1:13.64)
        2:45.83 (28.76)   3:20.99 (1:03.92)
        3:47.11 (26.12)     4:17.03 (56.04)
 11 NE  'B'                       4:14.55    4:18.53        
     1) Sheldon, C J 14               2) Rieseberg, Christopher 14    
     3) Bartolomucci, Andrew 14       4) Linseisen, Erik 13           
                 32.84    1:08.64 (1:08.64)
        1:41.68 (33.04)   2:20.33 (1:11.69)
        2:49.11 (28.78)   3:23.06 (1:02.73)
        3:49.01 (25.95)     4:18.53 (55.47)
 12 CT  'B'                       4:30.99    4:28.95        
     1) Cowenhoven, Michael 14        2) Hawkins, Allen 13            
     3) Turnbull, Timothy 14          4) Robinson, Nicholas 14        
                 34.20    1:11.21 (1:11.21)
        1:46.48 (35.27)   2:27.20 (1:15.99)
        2:55.84 (28.64)   3:30.67 (1:03.47)
        3:58.69 (28.02)     4:28.95 (58.28)
 13 NJS  'A'                      4:23.37    4:29.87        
     1) Casavant, Jack 13             2) Gomes, Lucas 14              
     3) Askew, Thomas 14              4) Petroff, Alex 13             
                 33.07    1:09.08 (1:09.08)
        1:44.32 (35.24)   2:25.14 (1:16.06)
        2:54.71 (29.57)   3:29.41 (1:04.27)
        3:57.48 (28.07)   4:29.87 (1:00.46)
 14 AM  'A'                       4:30.54    4:35.10        
     1) Rose, Ryan 14                 2) Stratimirovic, Stefan 14     
     3) Zhang, Jason 14               4) Xu, Renhan 14                
                 32.43    1:07.99 (1:07.99)
        1:43.81 (35.82)   2:26.44 (1:18.45)
        2:56.54 (30.10)   3:32.04 (1:05.60)
        4:01.84 (29.80)   4:35.10 (1:03.06)
 15 NI  'B'                       4:43.93    4:49.76        
     1) Berkhof, Bryce 13             2) Mueller, Chris 14            
     3) Rosner, Solly 14              4) Wamsley, William 14          
                 35.89    1:13.24 (1:13.24)
        1:50.72 (37.48)   2:36.43 (1:23.19)
        3:08.59 (32.16)   3:49.58 (1:13.15)
        4:17.62 (28.04)   4:49.76 (1:00.18)
 -- NI  'A'                       4:33.34         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #3: Non-simultaneous touch - fly
     1) Kibler, Seth 14               2) D'Alessandro, Kai 14         
     3) Donato, Tim 14                4) Leighton, Ben 14             
                 33.80    1:09.09 (1:09.09)
        1:47.07 (37.98)   2:29.52 (1:20.43)
        3:00.53 (31.01)   3:36.01 (1:06.49)
        4:04.01 (28.00)        DQ (1:00.69)
 -- AM  'B'                       4:58.30        SCR        
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 64                      
 
  1. New England Swimming Zone Team  571.5   2. Middle Atlantic Zone Team       499.5
  3. Potomac Valley Swimming         431.5   4. Metropolitan Swimming           397.5
  5. Virginia Swimmimg Inc             380   6. Connecticut Swimming            253.5
  7. New Jersey Swimming Zone Team   125.5   8. Allegheny Mountain Swimming Zo     85
  9. Niagara Swimming Zone Team         56  10. 2017 Msi All-Star Team              9