SwimRVA - CSAC - Site License                          8/10/2017 - 8:29 PM
                EZ LC AG Championship, Sanction #: VS-17-93                
                             August 9-12, 2017                             
 
 Event 62  Boys 11-12 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 4:21.35  8/2014    Lasco,Octaviano,Chiu,Gallagher, MA
                          D. Cruzado, M. Rudd, D. Calder, J. Clado
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 NE  'A'                       4:23.15    4:24.25         18  
     1) Chea, Ritti 12                2) Kiesewetter, Tommy 12        
     3) Liu, Marcel 12                4) Rasmussen, Colton 12         
                 32.05    1:05.15 (1:05.15)
        1:39.52 (34.37)   2:20.45 (1:15.30)
        2:50.41 (29.96)   3:26.12 (1:05.67)
        3:54.22 (28.10)     4:24.25 (58.13)
  2 METRO  'A'                    4:29.26    4:29.61         14  
     1) Beehler, Matthew 12           2) Ioselevich, Arie 12          
     3) Miller, Carter 12             4) Lee, Christian 12            
                 32.39    1:07.08 (1:07.08)
        1:41.79 (34.71)   2:24.08 (1:17.00)
        2:55.14 (31.06)   3:32.17 (1:08.09)
        3:59.95 (27.78)     4:29.61 (57.44)
  3 PV  'A'                       4:29.96    4:32.78         12  
     1) Lawson, Kris 12               2) Marsh, Mac 12                
     3) Mullen, Michael 11            4) Kang, Albert 12              
                 32.86    1:09.35 (1:09.35)
        1:43.92 (34.57)   2:25.36 (1:16.01)
        2:56.94 (31.58)   3:33.01 (1:07.65)
        4:01.74 (28.73)     4:32.78 (59.77)
  4 NJS  'B'                      4:36.76    4:34.28         10  
     1) Baltaytis, Aaron 11           2) Baytin, Daniel 12            
     3) Vadakkan, Siddhant 11         4) Kim, Stevie 12               
                 34.02                     
            1:44.92 ( )         2:25.64 ( )
        2:56.60 (30.96)   3:32.84 (1:07.20)
        4:01.98 (29.14)   4:34.28 (1:01.44)
  5 NE  'B'                       4:32.86    4:36.63          8  
     1) Delisle, Nathan 12            2) Zhang, Alan 12               
     3) Hagar, Tommy 12               4) Misto, James 12              
                 33.48    1:08.86 (1:08.86)
        1:45.39 (36.53)   2:27.10 (1:18.24)
        2:58.32 (31.22)   3:36.76 (1:09.66)
        4:04.40 (27.64)     4:36.63 (59.87)
  6 VSI  'A'                      4:32.05    4:37.10          6  
     1) Ackerly, Crash 12             2) Smith, Jack 12               
     3) Couture, Radomyr 12           4) Quarles, Samuel 12           
                 32.99    1:08.40 (1:08.40)
        1:47.14 (38.74)   2:29.78 (1:21.38)
        3:00.87 (31.09)   3:36.49 (1:06.71)
        4:05.41 (28.92)   4:37.10 (1:00.61)
  7 PV  'B'                       4:37.29    4:37.48          4  
     1) Barnett, Toby 12              2) Cho, Young 12                
     3) Beckman, Ryan 12              4) Bolz, Andrew 12              
                 33.94    1:09.60 (1:09.60)
        1:46.43 (36.83)   2:28.23 (1:18.63)
        2:59.41 (31.18)   3:36.59 (1:08.36)
        4:05.83 (29.24)   4:37.48 (1:00.89)
  8 MA  'A'                       4:37.52    4:38.17          2  
     1) Kupsky, Woobie 12             2) D'Ariano, Landon 11          
     3) Park, Noel 12                 4) Reice, Noah 12               
                 34.08    1:09.55 (1:09.55)
        1:45.96 (36.41)   2:31.26 (1:21.71)
        3:02.35 (31.09)   3:37.31 (1:06.05)
        4:06.56 (29.25)   4:38.17 (1:00.86)
  9 VSI  'B'                      4:38.00    4:39.13        
     1) DiNunzio, Bobby 12            2) Yuan, Aaron 12               
     3) Schreck, Xander 12            4) Flanagan, Aidan 12           
                 34.24    1:10.76 (1:10.76)
        1:48.47 (37.71)   2:31.16 (1:20.40)
        3:02.36 (31.20)   3:38.01 (1:06.85)
        4:07.06 (29.05)   4:39.13 (1:01.12)
 10 METRO  'B'                    4:39.39    4:39.34        
     1) Zhang, Dylan 12               2) Tsai, Alvin 12               
     3) Santana, Eduardo 12           4) Zhang, Eric 12               
                 33.12    1:08.86 (1:08.86)
        1:45.82 (36.96)   2:28.39 (1:19.53)
        3:00.21 (31.82)   3:36.71 (1:08.32)
        4:05.83 (29.12)   4:39.34 (1:02.63)
 11 CT  'B'                       4:42.99    4:39.51        
     1) Conners, Brendan 12           2) Kong, Jeffrey 12             
     3) Foster, Hethon 12             4) Daniel, Will 12              
                 33.91    1:09.89 (1:09.89)
        1:46.32 (36.43)   2:27.61 (1:17.72)
        2:59.14 (31.53)   3:36.41 (1:08.80)
        4:06.48 (30.07)   4:39.51 (1:03.10)
 12 MA  'B'                       4:46.80    4:48.08        
     1) Blake, Teddy 12               2) Boehme, Matthew 12           
     3) Zawodny, Adler 12             4) Potts, Mason 11              
                 34.74    1:12.38 (1:12.38)
        1:51.50 (39.12)   2:36.52 (1:24.14)
        3:08.45 (31.93)   3:46.38 (1:09.86)
        4:15.21 (28.83)   4:48.08 (1:01.70)
 13 AM  'A'                       4:49.23    4:49.50        
     1) Ross, Nathaniel 12            2) Xu, Haihan 12                
     3) Friedlander, Liam 12          4) Tosh, Jason 12               
                 35.18    1:12.92 (1:12.92)
        1:51.20 (38.28)   2:34.66 (1:21.74)
        3:08.00 (33.34)   3:45.82 (1:11.16)
        4:15.13 (29.31)   4:49.50 (1:03.68)
 14 AM  'B'                       4:54.03    4:54.50        
     1) Sterlitz, Parker 12           2) Randolph, Liam 12            
     3) Walton, Frankie 12            4) Zornan Ferguson, Zach 12     
                 36.21    1:18.45 (1:18.45)
        1:52.53 (34.08)   2:34.29 (1:15.84)
        3:09.01 (34.72)   3:48.15 (1:13.86)
        4:18.86 (30.71)   4:54.50 (1:06.35)
 15 NI  'A'                       4:56.86    4:59.91        
     1) Treleaven, Aaron 12           2) Gasiewicz, Aaron 12          
     3) Morgan, Aidan 12              4) Magda, Dylan 12              
                 36.85    1:16.92 (1:16.92)
        1:57.17 (40.25)   2:40.87 (1:23.95)
        3:12.59 (31.72)   3:50.70 (1:09.83)
        4:23.43 (32.73)   4:59.91 (1:09.21)
 -- CT  'A'                       4:32.99         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #2: Butterfly kick - breast
     1) Herrmann, Rian 12             2) Gauthier, P.J. 12            
     3) Lenoce, Parker 12             4) Madan, Ben 12                
                 31.92    1:05.23 (1:05.23)
        1:41.58 (36.35)   2:22.84 (1:17.61)
        2:54.11 (31.27)   3:31.75 (1:08.91)
        4:00.44 (28.69)        DQ (1:00.66)
 -- NJS  'A'                      4:30.29         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Poplawski, Richard 11         2) Gao, Kevin 12                
     3) Jones, Roman 12               4) Zhang, Andrew 12             
                 34.30    1:11.02 (1:11.02)
        1:45.85 (34.83)   2:26.38 (1:15.36)
        2:56.46 (30.08)   3:33.57 (1:07.19)
           DQ (1:01.74)                    
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 62                      
 
  1. New England Swimming Zone Team  539.5   2. Middle Atlantic Zone Team       467.5
  3. Potomac Valley Swimming         417.5   4. Metropolitan Swimming           371.5
  5. Virginia Swimmimg Inc             346   6. Connecticut Swimming            247.5
  7. New Jersey Swimming Zone Team   125.5   8. Allegheny Mountain Swimming Zo     85
  9. Niagara Swimming Zone Team         52  10. 2017 Msi All-Star Team              9