SwimRVA - CSAC - Site License                          8/10/2017 - 8:29 PM
                EZ LC AG Championship, Sanction #: VS-17-93                
                             August 9-12, 2017                             
 
 Event 58  Boys 13-14 400 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 4:38.85  8/2002    Jon Roberts-NI, NI
                 5:09.09  LCQT Meet Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying:  5:09.09
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Hunt, Connor     14 CT                4:49.35    4:45.19 LCQT     9  
                 29.65      1:03.71 (34.06)
        1:41.91 (38.20)     2:19.37 (37.46)
        3:00.11 (40.74)     3:41.19 (41.08)
        4:13.93 (32.74)     4:45.19 (31.26)
  2 Zhu, Aaron       14 NE                4:52.60    4:47.93 LCQT     7  
                 29.52      1:04.10 (34.58)
        1:41.63 (37.53)     2:19.20 (37.57)
        2:59.26 (40.06)     3:40.63 (41.37)
        4:15.05 (34.42)     4:47.93 (32.88)
  3 Blusiewicz, And  13 PV                4:55.00    4:48.38 LCQT     6  
                 29.82      1:05.04 (35.22)
        1:43.22 (38.18)     2:19.80 (36.58)
        2:59.90 (40.10)     3:41.78 (41.88)
        4:15.54 (33.76)     4:48.38 (32.84)
  4 Januario, Jack   14 NE                4:54.36    4:51.83 LCQT     5  
                 29.48      1:04.97 (35.49)
        1:43.62 (38.65)     2:21.34 (37.72)
        3:03.58 (42.24)     3:47.38 (43.80)
        4:20.25 (32.87)     4:51.83 (31.58)
  5 Santos, Sean     13 PV                4:58.85    4:52.22 LCQT     4  
                 31.25      1:07.06 (35.81)
        1:46.18 (39.12)     2:23.70 (37.52)
        3:04.90 (41.20)     3:46.54 (41.64)
        4:20.40 (33.86)     4:52.22 (31.82)
  6 Whetstine, Clay  14 VSI               4:59.17    4:55.00 LCQT     3  
                 30.79      1:07.28 (36.49)
        1:43.88 (36.60)     2:20.99 (37.11)
        3:05.36 (44.37)     3:47.81 (42.45)
        4:21.68 (33.87)     4:55.00 (33.32)
  7 Byrnes, Daniel   14 VSI               4:59.42    4:58.93 LCQT     2  
                 31.98      1:07.97 (35.99)
        1:47.04 (39.07)     2:23.71 (36.67)
        3:07.85 (44.14)     3:52.14 (44.29)
        4:26.69 (34.55)     4:58.93 (32.24)
  8 Park, Edward     14 METRO             4:59.06    4:59.10 LCQT     1  
                 30.04      1:04.50 (34.46)
        1:45.20 (40.70)     2:25.16 (39.96)
        3:09.91 (44.75)     3:54.85 (44.94)
        4:28.41 (33.56)     4:59.10 (30.69)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Maranto, Nick    14 PV                5:00.21                   
               1:08.76    2:26.44 (1:17.68)
      3:51.39 (1:24.95)   5:00.21 (1:08.82)
 10 Woolbert, Ethan  14 CT                5:00.28                   
               1:06.83    2:24.24 (1:17.41)
      3:51.37 (1:27.13)   5:00.28 (1:08.91)
 11 Elder, Alek      13 MA                5:01.91                   
               1:09.95    2:27.19 (1:17.24)
      3:53.88 (1:26.69)   5:01.91 (1:08.03)
 12 Feliciano, Coll  14 VSI               5:01.94                   
               1:07.17    2:26.03 (1:18.86)
      3:53.49 (1:27.46)   5:01.94 (1:08.45)
 13 Chun, Min        14 METRO             5:03.00                   
               1:11.14    2:29.43 (1:18.29)
      3:55.42 (1:25.99)   5:03.00 (1:07.58)
 14 Fantano, Derek   13 CT                5:03.65                   
               1:08.26    2:28.39 (1:20.13)
      3:57.44 (1:29.05)   5:03.65 (1:06.21)
 15 Barrows, Nick    14 VSI               5:04.07                   
               1:09.11    2:28.54 (1:19.43)
      3:55.05 (1:26.51)   5:04.07 (1:09.02)
 16 Gilbert, Stephe  14 PV                5:04.15                   
               1:10.18    2:26.76 (1:16.58)
      3:53.70 (1:26.94)   5:04.15 (1:10.45)
 17 Soja, Max        14 MA                5:04.71                   
               1:07.65    2:27.40 (1:19.75)
      3:53.53 (1:26.13)   5:04.71 (1:11.18)
 18 Kim, Geonwoo     13 METRO             5:05.25                   
               1:08.55    2:30.60 (1:22.05)
      3:56.05 (1:25.45)   5:05.25 (1:09.20)
 19 Helf, Gideon     14 PV                5:06.53                   
               1:08.07    2:30.92 (1:22.85)
      3:59.14 (1:28.22)   5:06.53 (1:07.39)
 20 Thomas, Caleb    13 VSI               5:06.58                   
               1:10.21    2:26.74 (1:16.53)
      4:00.19 (1:33.45)   5:06.58 (1:06.39)
 21 Greer, Matthew   14 MA                5:06.74                   
               1:08.21    2:29.09 (1:20.88)
      3:56.83 (1:27.74)   5:06.74 (1:09.91)
 22 Dong, Andrew     14 CT                5:07.00                   
               1:10.49    2:32.00 (1:21.51)
      3:59.19 (1:27.19)   5:07.00 (1:07.81)
 23 Wilmore, Aaron   14 MA                5:07.59                   
               1:08.48    2:28.22 (1:19.74)
      3:56.05 (1:27.83)   5:07.59 (1:11.54)
 24 Castrillon, Jua  13 METRO             5:07.65                   
               1:12.31    2:32.14 (1:19.83)
      3:57.87 (1:25.73)   5:07.65 (1:09.78)
 25 O'Grady, Chris   14 MA                5:08.39                   
               1:11.16    2:30.36 (1:19.20)
      3:56.96 (1:26.60)   5:08.39 (1:11.43)
 26 Lim, Andrew      13 NJS               5:10.25                   
               1:09.21    2:31.15 (1:21.94)
      4:00.23 (1:29.08)   5:10.25 (1:10.02)
 27 Lopez, Justen    14 METRO             5:10.93                   
               1:11.85    2:31.94 (1:20.09)
      3:59.80 (1:27.86)   5:10.93 (1:11.13)
 28 Muench, Cooper   14 VSI               5:11.15                   
               1:09.60    2:34.95 (1:25.35)
      3:59.26 (1:24.31)   5:11.15 (1:11.89)
 29 D'Alessandro, K  14 NI                5:15.69                   
               1:16.01    2:38.13 (1:22.12)
      4:07.00 (1:28.87)   5:15.69 (1:08.69)
 30 Wang, Marshal    14 NJS               5:16.59                   
               1:09.47    2:30.34 (1:20.87)
      4:03.66 (1:33.32)   5:16.59 (1:12.93)
 31 Berkhof, Bryce   13 NI                5:16.74                   
               1:12.03    2:33.71 (1:21.68)
      4:07.72 (1:34.01)   5:16.74 (1:09.02)
 32 Hart, Connor     14 ADLC              5:17.17                   
               1:14.17    2:35.31 (1:21.14)
      4:08.24 (1:32.93)   5:17.17 (1:08.93)
 33 Xu, Renhan       14 AM                5:19.63                   
               1:11.97    2:35.87 (1:23.90)
      4:07.52 (1:31.65)   5:19.63 (1:12.11)
 34 Juskalian, Tyle  13 MA                5:21.17                   
               1:09.98    2:30.34 (1:20.36)
      4:06.66 (1:36.32)   5:21.17 (1:14.51)
 35 Littleton, Matt  13 AM                5:58.52                   
               1:20.99    2:55.82 (1:34.83)
      4:39.00 (1:43.18)   5:58.52 (1:19.52)
 -- Madden, Sean     14 METRO                 DQ                    
               1:07.39    2:22.93 (1:15.54)
      3:49.17 (1:26.24)        DQ (1:10.28)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 58                 
 
  1. New England Swimming Zone Team  488.5   2. Middle Atlantic Zone Team       428.5
  3. Potomac Valley Swimming         373.5   4. Metropolitan Swimming           338.5
  5. Virginia Swimmimg Inc             328   6. Connecticut Swimming            239.5
  7. New Jersey Swimming Zone Team   105.5   8. Allegheny Mountain Swimming Zo     82
  9. Niagara Swimming Zone Team         46  10. 2017 Msi All-Star Team              9