SwimRVA - CSAC - Site License                          8/10/2017 - 8:29 PM
                EZ LC AG Championship, Sanction #: VS-17-93                
                             August 9-12, 2017                             
 
 Event 37  Girls 10 & Under 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 2:01.00  8/2005    Metro, MR
                          Cho, Friese, Neal, Zhu
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 CT  'A'                       2:08.99    2:03.34         18  
     1) Headley, Mackenzie 10         2) Olasewere, Annam 10          
     3) Racicot, Kristen 10           4) Lazar, Penelope 10           
                 31.86      1:02.32 (30.46)
        1:33.62 (31.30)     2:03.34 (29.72)
  2 MA  'A'                       2:05.77    2:04.63         14  
     1) Gonzales, Lydia 10            2) Jia, Annie 10                
     3) Knopsnyder, Ava 10            4) Faikish, Maddie 10           
                 31.44      1:03.78 (32.34)
        1:34.98 (31.20)     2:04.63 (29.65)
  3 NJS  'A'                      2:06.82    2:05.48         12  
     1) Bernard, Ariel 10             2) Krause, Katie 10             
     3) Kim, Laura 10                 4) Lee, Isabel 10               
                 32.12      1:03.14 (31.02)
        1:34.95 (31.81)     2:05.48 (30.53)
  4 METRO  'A'                    2:09.25    2:07.46         10  
     1) Herr, Emily 9                 2) Fenton, Sofia 10             
     3) Martinez-Reyes, Tristinye 10  4) Perez, Brianna 10            
                 31.76      1:04.34 (32.58)
        1:35.82 (31.48)     2:07.46 (31.64)
  5 VSI  'A'                      2:08.27    2:07.97          8  
     1) Kohler, Sofia 10              2) Pascual, Norah 10            
     3) Rogerson, Annika 10           4) Chen, Amelia 10              
                 32.15      1:04.68 (32.53)
        1:38.53 (33.85)     2:07.97 (29.44)
  6 CT  'B'                       2:11.99    2:09.10          6  
     1) Deierlein, Brianna 10         2) Li, Marea 10                 
     3) Niemczyk, Jocelyn 10          4) Starzman, Emme 10            
                 32.28                     
              46.00 ( )   2:09.10 (1:23.10)
  7 AM  'A'                       2:10.91    2:10.78          4  
     1) Schrecongost, Kira 10         2) Bell, Lauren 10              
     3) Sunday, Charlee 10            4) Sens, Natalie 10             
                 32.27      1:05.51 (33.24)
        1:39.00 (33.49)     2:10.78 (31.78)
  8 NE  'A'                       2:11.51    2:10.92          2  
     1) Phelps, Sophie 10             2) Gowern, Abby 10              
     3) McCoy, Mia 10                 4) Ferguson, Zuri 10            
                 33.05      1:07.91 (34.86)
        1:40.87 (32.96)     2:10.92 (30.05)
  9 METRO  'B'                    2:12.78    2:11.28        
     1) Healy, Sierra 10              2) Kaps, Martyna 9              
     3) Maltsev, Erica 10             4) Vega, Isabella 10            
                 33.39                     
              46.04 ( )   2:11.28 (1:25.24)
 10 NJS  'B'                      2:12.00    2:11.31        
     1) Kim, Renee 10                 2) Kim, Iris 9                  
     3) Yoo, Isabelle 10              4) Kim, Chloe 10                
                 33.79      1:05.94 (32.15)
        1:38.83 (32.89)     2:11.31 (32.48)
 11 PV  'B'                       2:13.25    2:11.95        
     1) Scogna, Charlie 10            2) Mostofi, Addison 10          
     3) Hannam, Charlotte 10          4) Clark, Makenna 10            
                 31.70      1:05.52 (33.82)
        1:39.73 (34.21)     2:11.95 (32.22)
 12 PV  'A'                       2:11.16    2:12.91        
     1) Dworak, Andrea 10             2) Tran, Maggie 10              
     3) Wu, Jingjing 10               4) House, Cameron 10            
                 32.76      1:06.03 (33.27)
        1:39.50 (33.47)     2:12.91 (33.41)
 13 MA  'B'                       2:13.46    2:15.61        
     1) Parsia, Alex 10               2) Kupsky, Mary 10              
     3) Sommer, Truly 10              4) Zuo, Bonita 10               
                 33.84      1:09.78 (35.94)
        1:42.77 (32.99)     2:15.61 (32.84)
 14 VSI  'B'                      2:17.09    2:16.30        
     1) Buckley, Shannon 10           2) Gregory, Gracie 10           
     3) Barnard, Amanda 10            4) Musto, Bernie 10             
                 35.09      1:08.87 (33.78)
        1:43.91 (35.04)     2:16.30 (32.39)
 15 NI  'A'                       2:15.00    2:17.33        
     1) Noecker, Sophia 10            2) Marcyan, Chloe 10            
     3) Er, Melissa 10                4) Natemeier, Amelia 10         
                 34.71                     
              49.41 ( )   2:17.33 (1:27.92)
 16 NE  'B'                       2:16.09    2:17.90        
     1) Balboni, Izzy 10              2) Tomamichel, Madison 10       
     3) Blay, Jasmine 10              4) Knowlton, Skylar 10          
                 34.50      1:09.83 (35.33)
        1:45.48 (35.65)     2:17.90 (32.42)
 17 AM  'B'                       2:17.38    2:18.91        
     1) Ulintz, Anna 9                2) Ogden, Eva 9                 
     3) Opitz, Lauren 10              4) Sterlitz, Amara 10           
                                1:06.99 ( )
        1:43.44 (36.45)     2:18.91 (35.47)
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 37                      
 
  1. New England Swimming Zone Team  299.5   2. Middle Atlantic Zone Team       278.5
  3. Potomac Valley Swimming         266.5   4. Virginia Swimmimg Inc             231
  5. Metropolitan Swimming           228.5   6. Connecticut Swimming            155.5
  7. New Jersey Swimming Zone Team    78.5   8. Allegheny Mountain Swimming Zo     59
  9. Niagara Swimming Zone Team         20  10. 2017 Msi All-Star Team              9