SwimRVA - CSAC - Site License                          8/10/2017 - 8:29 PM
                EZ LC AG Championship, Sanction #: VS-17-93                
                             August 9-12, 2017                             
 
 Event 30  Boys 15-18 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:37.87  8/2002    Potomac Valley, PV
                          W Dufresne, A Fishman, J Kreitler, S Scheren
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 METRO  'A'                    1:45.18    1:41.04         18  
     1) Bergin, Kyle 16               2) Santana, Jose 16             
     3) Kipshidze, George 15          4) Owens, Mark 15               
                 25.80        51.08 (25.28)
        1:16.49 (25.41)     1:41.04 (24.55)
  2 NE  'A'                       1:42.79    1:41.34         14  
     1) Benson, Andrew 15             2) Wadsworth, Jack 15           
     3) Sousa, Dalton 17              4) Pina, Troy 18                
                 25.04        50.18 (25.14)
        1:15.78 (25.60)     1:41.34 (25.56)
  3 PV  'A'                       1:42.72    1:41.49         12  
     1) Spencer, Miles 17             2) Heller, Stefan 17            
     3) Buda, Henry 16                4) Wall, Trace 15               
                 25.74        51.17 (25.43)
        1:16.66 (25.49)     1:41.49 (24.83)
  4 VSI  'A'                      1:44.54    1:42.91         10  
     1) Floyd, Kyle 15                2) Flisiak, Dominik 16          
     3) Rocca, Sean 16                4) Doyle, Connor 16             
                 26.41        52.58 (26.17)
        1:17.56 (24.98)     1:42.91 (25.35)
  5 NE  'B'                       1:46.40    1:43.13          8  
     1) Wehbe, Wehbe 17               2) Paul, Andy 17                
     3) Papagelis, Justin 15          4) Warden, Jay 16               
                 26.60        52.22 (25.62)
        1:18.04 (25.82)     1:43.13 (25.09)
  6 AM  'A'                       1:45.83    1:43.94          6  
     1) Guilinger, John 15            2) Tebbe, Aaron 17              
     3) Hansen, Caleb 16              4) Stratimirovic, Luka 16       
                 26.34        52.55 (26.21)
        1:18.29 (25.74)     1:43.94 (25.65)
  7 MA  'A'                       1:48.28    1:44.61          4  
     1) Bonnell, Matt 15              2) Wilkerson, Billy 16          
     3) Whitaker, Miles 15            4) Gallagher, Zack 15           
                 26.53        53.04 (26.51)
        1:19.94 (26.90)     1:44.61 (24.67)
  8 PV  'B'                       1:46.99    1:45.61          2  
     1) Mladenovic, Matea 17          2) Falzone, Michael 15          
     3) McConagha, Cameron 16         4) Martin, Johnny 16            
                 26.53        52.93 (26.40)
        1:19.70 (26.77)     1:45.61 (25.91)
  9 CT  'A'                       1:51.99    1:45.98        
     1) Mackellar, Colin 16           2) Gallo, Garret 17             
     3) Simmons, Shayne 15            4) Houlton, Zach 15             
                 25.93        53.73 (27.80)
        1:20.47 (26.74)     1:45.98 (25.51)
 10 NI  'A'                       1:49.21    1:46.14        
     1) Thomas, JD 16                 2) Smith, Oliver 17             
     3) Bischoping, Tyler 17          4) Carr, Cameron 16             
                 26.49        51.69 (25.20)
        1:17.97 (26.28)     1:46.14 (28.17)
 11 VSI  'B'                      1:46.30    1:46.56        
     1) Kidd, Alex 16                 2) Rouzie, Blake 15             
     3) Bunting, Carter 16            4) Kyer, Alex 15                
                 26.30        53.68 (27.38)
        1:20.37 (26.69)     1:46.56 (26.19)
 -- NJS  'A'                      1:47.52        SCR        
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 30                      
 
  1. New England Swimming Zone Team  293.5   2. Middle Atlantic Zone Team       228.5
  3. Potomac Valley Swimming           223   4. Metropolitan Swimming           196.5
  5. Virginia Swimmimg Inc             190   6. Connecticut Swimming             73.5
  7. New Jersey Swimming Zone Team      57   8. Allegheny Mountain Swimming Zo     52
  9. Niagara Swimming Zone Team         16