SwimRVA - CSAC - Site License                          8/10/2017 - 8:29 PM
                EZ LC AG Championship, Sanction #: VS-17-93                
                             August 9-12, 2017                             
 
 Event 28  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
  Meet Record: M 1:41.09  8/2014    Miller,Peck,Hamblin,Costin, VA
                          C. Bollinger, C. Moore, P. Meffert, R. Buscaglia
    Team                             Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 MA  'A'                       1:43.53    1:41.82         18  
     1) Clark, Nicholas 14            2) Juskalian, Tyler 13          
     3) Hemingway, Patrick 14         4) Armbruster, Andy 14          
                 25.75        51.64 (25.89)
        1:17.03 (25.39)     1:41.82 (24.79)
  2 METRO  'A'                    1:45.41    1:41.84         14  
     1) Ang, Jake 14                  2) Maclennan, Alexander 13      
     3) Morales, Evan 13              4) Karinsky, Sandon 14          
                 25.19        51.27 (26.08)
        1:16.71 (25.44)     1:41.84 (25.13)
  3 NE  'A'                       1:44.10    1:42.33         12  
     1) Pinga, Carlos 14              2) Sheldon, C J 14              
     3) Linseisen, Erik 13            4) Folger, Sam 14               
                 25.57        51.65 (26.08)
        1:17.02 (25.37)     1:42.33 (25.31)
  4 MA  'B'                       1:46.41    1:43.67         10  
     1) Deppen, Jack 14               2) Greer, Matthew 14            
     3) Dowling, Jack 14              4) Guiliano, Christopher 14     
                 26.20        52.97 (26.77)
        1:18.70 (25.73)     1:43.67 (24.97)
  5 VSI  'A'                      1:45.38    1:43.93          8  
     1) Thomas, Caleb 13              2) Moudry, Aidan 14             
     3) Smith, Connor 14              4) Barad, JJ 14                 
                 27.08        53.08 (26.00)
        1:19.26 (26.18)     1:43.93 (24.67)
  6 PV  'A'                       1:45.79    1:43.94          6  
     1) Greenberg, Cole 13            2) Pianoto, Matthew 13          
     3) Collier, Jt 14                4) Fitch, David 14              
                 26.24        52.44 (26.20)
        1:18.60 (26.16)     1:43.94 (25.34)
  7 METRO  'B'                    1:53.07    1:45.30          4  
     1) Shopis, Nicholas 14           2) Park, Edward 14              
     3) Radkov, Nick 14               4) Law, Ethan 14                
                 26.39        52.55 (26.16)
        1:18.79 (26.24)     1:45.30 (26.51)
  8 NE  'B'                       1:47.33    1:45.68          2  
     1) Flynn, Coleman 14             2) Zhu, Aaron 14                
     3) Germain, Eii 14               4) Rieseberg, Christopher 14    
                 26.64        52.12 (25.48)
        1:18.69 (26.57)     1:45.68 (26.99)
  9 CT  'A'                       1:52.99    1:45.91        
     1) Plage, James 14               2) Hunt, Connor 14              
     3) Dong, Andrew 14               4) Woolbert, Ethan 14           
                 26.73        52.97 (26.24)
        1:19.55 (26.58)     1:45.91 (26.36)
 10 VSI  'B'                      1:47.78    1:46.05        
     1) Scott, Alex 14                2) Sprigg, Jacob 14             
     3) Whetstine, Clayton 14         4) Daughtry, Grayson 14         
                 26.48        52.70 (26.22)
        1:19.55 (26.85)     1:46.05 (26.50)
 11 PV  'B'                       1:48.79    1:46.65        
     1) Andrews, Patrick 14           2) Soh, Thomas 14               
     3) Spector, Jack 14              4) Wank, Sam 14                 
                 27.23        53.18 (25.95)
        1:20.67 (27.49)     1:46.65 (25.98)
 12 AM  'A'                       1:48.37    1:46.76        
     1) Stratimirovic, Stefan 14      2) Xu, Renhan 14                
     3) Rose, Ryan 14                 4) Zhang, Jason 14              
                 26.50        54.66 (28.16)
        1:20.90 (26.24)     1:46.76 (25.86)
 13 NJS  'A'                      1:48.76    1:47.18        
     1) Askew, Thomas 14              2) Wang, Marshal 14             
     3) Petroff, Alex 13              4) Gomes, Lucas 14              
                 27.28        54.46 (27.18)
        1:21.48 (27.02)     1:47.18 (25.70)
 14 CT  'B'                       1:56.99    1:47.95        
     1) Rogers, Sean 13               2) Turnbull, Timothy 14         
     3) Cowenhoven, Michael 14        4) Robinson, Nicholas 14        
                 26.99        53.90 (26.91)
        1:20.88 (26.98)     1:47.95 (27.07)
 15 NI  'A'                       1:49.76    1:48.18        
     1) Wamsley, William 14           2) Leighton, Ben 14             
     3) Rosner, Solly 14              4) Berkhof, Bryce 13            
                 26.67        53.38 (26.71)
        1:20.68 (27.30)     1:48.18 (27.50)
 16 NI  'B'                       2:00.16    1:55.93        
     1) Kibler, Seth 14               2) D'Alessandro, Kai 14         
     3) Mueller, Chris 14             4) Donato, Tim 14               
                 28.93        57.47 (28.54)
        1:28.62 (31.15)     1:55.93 (27.31)
 -- AM  'B'                       2:12.02        SCR        
 
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 28                      
 
  1. New England Swimming Zone Team  245.5   2. Middle Atlantic Zone Team       214.5
  3. Potomac Valley Swimming           191   4. Metropolitan Swimming           178.5
  5. Virginia Swimmimg Inc             178   6. Connecticut Swimming             73.5
  7. New Jersey Swimming Zone Team      57   8. Allegheny Mountain Swimming Zo     28
  9. Niagara Swimming Zone Team         16