SwimRVA - CSAC - Site License                          8/10/2017 - 8:28 PM
                EZ LC AG Championship, Sanction #: VS-17-93                
                             August 9-12, 2017                             
 
 Event 8  Boys 13-14 800 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 8:32.33  8/9/2006  Eegan Groome, MD
                 9:25.19  LCQT Meet Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying:  9:25.19
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Plage, James     14 CT                8:39.36    8:34.00 LCQT     9  
                 59.62    2:03.97 (1:04.35)
      3:08.76 (1:04.79)   4:13.85 (1:05.09)
      5:19.09 (1:05.24)   6:25.17 (1:06.08)
      7:30.52 (1:05.35)   8:34.00 (1:03.48)
  2 Hunt, Connor     14 CT                8:50.79    8:47.85 LCQT     7  
               1:01.60      1:21.35 (19.75)
        1:39.29 (17.94)     2:07.55 (28.26)
      3:14.11 (1:06.56)   4:20.67 (1:06.56)
      8:47.85 (4:27.18)                    
  3 Januario, Jack   14 NE                8:47.67    8:53.80 LCQT     6  
               1:00.46    2:06.48 (1:06.02)
      3:13.63 (1:07.15)   4:21.30 (1:07.67)
      5:30.34 (1:09.04)   6:39.10 (1:08.76)
      7:47.57 (1:08.47)   8:53.80 (1:06.23)
  4 Thomas, Caleb    13 VSI               9:04.69    8:56.31 LCQT     5  
               1:03.70    2:10.93 (1:07.23)
      3:18.74 (1:07.81)   4:26.69 (1:07.95)
      5:34.71 (1:08.02)   6:42.63 (1:07.92)
      7:51.28 (1:08.65)   8:56.31 (1:05.03)
  5 Santos, Sean     13 PV                9:00.08    8:57.95 LCQT     4  
                 12.00      1:02.45 (50.45)
      2:09.21 (1:06.76)   3:18.15 (1:08.94)
      4:26.71 (1:08.56)   5:34.94 (1:08.23)
      8:57.95 (3:23.01)                    
  6 Byrnes, Daniel   14 VSI               9:01.12    9:00.14 LCQT     3  
               1:03.83    2:11.19 (1:07.36)
      3:19.19 (1:08.00)   4:27.96 (1:08.77)
      5:36.85 (1:08.89)   6:45.24 (1:08.39)
      7:53.52 (1:08.28)   9:00.14 (1:06.62)
  7 Surprenant, Jon  14 PV                9:10.00    9:10.41 LCQT     2  
               1:02.57    2:10.61 (1:08.04)
      3:19.49 (1:08.88)   4:29.10 (1:09.61)
      5:39.47 (1:10.37)   6:50.36 (1:10.89)
      8:00.95 (1:10.59)   9:10.41 (1:09.46)
  8 Kurr, Noah       14 NE                9:14.06    9:13.31 LCQT     1  
               1:03.52    2:12.86 (1:09.34)
      3:22.98 (1:10.12)   4:32.60 (1:09.62)
      5:43.57 (1:10.97)   6:54.70 (1:11.13)
      8:05.61 (1:10.91)   9:13.31 (1:07.70)
  9 Replogle, Jacob  13 MA                9:19.09    9:13.99 LCQT   
               1:03.64    2:12.53 (1:08.89)
      3:22.38 (1:09.85)   4:33.63 (1:11.25)
      5:44.03 (1:10.40)   6:55.25 (1:11.22)
      8:06.11 (1:10.86)   9:13.99 (1:07.88)
 10 Sprigg, Jacob    14 VSI               9:24.18    9:14.64 LCQT   
               1:06.09    2:17.00 (1:10.91)
      3:28.09 (1:11.09)   4:38.54 (1:10.45)
      5:48.32 (1:09.78)   6:57.71 (1:09.39)
      8:07.96 (1:10.25)   9:14.64 (1:06.68)
 11 Sheldon, C J     14 NE                9:11.89    9:17.01 LCQT   
               1:03.73    2:12.33 (1:08.60)
      3:23.17 (1:10.84)   4:34.59 (1:11.42)
      5:45.98 (1:11.39)   6:57.40 (1:11.42)
      8:09.36 (1:11.96)   9:17.01 (1:07.65)
 12 Balykov, Dmitry  14 METRO             9:17.66    9:18.95 LCQT   
               1:03.86    2:13.19 (1:09.33)
      3:23.44 (1:10.25)   4:34.56 (1:11.12)
      5:46.34 (1:11.78)   6:57.91 (1:11.57)
      8:08.84 (1:10.93)   9:18.95 (1:10.11)
 13 Walsh, Patrick   14 METRO             9:25.03    9:19.12 LCQT   
               1:04.59    2:15.07 (1:10.48)
      3:26.10 (1:11.03)   4:37.33 (1:11.23)
      5:48.03 (1:10.70)   6:58.89 (1:10.86)
      8:09.47 (1:10.58)   9:19.12 (1:09.65)
 14 Vester, Alexand  14 NJS               9:18.43    9:19.23 LCQT   
               1:04.06    2:14.37 (1:10.31)
      3:24.80 (1:10.43)   4:35.77 (1:10.97)
      5:47.59 (1:11.82)   6:59.41 (1:11.82)
      8:11.04 (1:11.63)   9:19.23 (1:08.19)
 15 Smith, Connor    14 VSI               9:12.57    9:20.76 LCQT   
               1:03.91    2:13.69 (1:09.78)
      3:22.73 (1:09.04)   4:33.03 (1:10.30)
      5:45.86 (1:12.83)   6:58.58 (1:12.72)
      8:11.04 (1:12.46)   9:20.76 (1:09.72)
 16 Castrillon, Jua  13 METRO             9:17.86    9:21.38 LCQT   
               1:06.40    2:16.39 (1:09.99)
      3:27.31 (1:10.92)   4:38.25 (1:10.94)
      5:49.70 (1:11.45)   7:01.37 (1:11.67)
      8:12.62 (1:11.25)   9:21.38 (1:08.76)
 17 Thomas, Benjami  14 NJS               9:18.44    9:21.76 LCQT   
               1:02.98    2:12.38 (1:09.40)
      3:23.36 (1:10.98)   4:34.70 (1:11.34)
      5:47.61 (1:12.91)   7:00.38 (1:12.77)
      8:12.87 (1:12.49)   9:21.76 (1:08.89)
 18 Platonov, Edwar  14 CT                9:14.70    9:22.60 LCQT   
               1:05.40    2:15.98 (1:10.58)
      3:27.63 (1:11.65)     4:26.44 (58.81)
      5:51.12 (1:24.68)   7:02.43 (1:11.31)
      8:14.06 (1:11.63)   9:22.60 (1:08.54)
 19 Greer, Matthew   14 MA                9:20.68    9:23.14 LCQT   
               1:08.03    2:18.94 (1:10.91)
      3:29.89 (1:10.95)   4:40.51 (1:10.62)
      5:50.34 (1:09.83)   7:01.42 (1:11.08)
      8:12.67 (1:11.25)   9:23.14 (1:10.47)
 20 Xu, Renhan       14 AM                9:33.65    9:30.57        
               1:06.29    2:18.53 (1:12.24)
      3:32.21 (1:13.68)   4:45.65 (1:13.44)
      5:56.49 (1:10.84)   7:07.94 (1:11.45)
      8:19.71 (1:11.77)   9:30.57 (1:10.86)
 21 Wang, Marshal    14 NJS               9:22.53    9:31.90        
               1:06.59    2:16.86 (1:10.27)
      3:27.94 (1:11.08)   4:39.51 (1:11.57)
      5:51.15 (1:11.64)   7:04.40 (1:13.25)
      8:18.63 (1:14.23)   9:31.90 (1:13.27)
 22 D'Alessandro, K  14 NI                9:27.31    9:34.90        
               1:08.02    2:19.76 (1:11.74)
      3:33.05 (1:13.29)   4:46.08 (1:13.03)
      5:59.98 (1:13.90)   7:13.54 (1:13.56)
      8:25.49 (1:11.95)   9:34.90 (1:09.41)
 23 Dixon, Brady     14 NE                9:24.99    9:39.31        
               1:06.91    2:19.44 (1:12.53)
      3:32.82 (1:13.38)   4:46.10 (1:13.28)
      5:59.23 (1:13.13)   7:13.09 (1:13.86)
      8:26.82 (1:13.73)   9:39.31 (1:12.49)
 24 Fincke, Garrett  14 AM                9:35.14    9:39.52        
               1:06.93    2:19.11 (1:12.18)
      3:32.77 (1:13.66)   4:46.46 (1:13.69)
      5:59.88 (1:13.42)   7:13.68 (1:13.80)
      8:27.04 (1:13.36)   9:39.52 (1:12.48)
 25 Donato, Tim      14 NI                9:34.85    9:41.01        
               1:05.84    2:17.78 (1:11.94)
      3:30.37 (1:12.59)   4:44.37 (1:14.00)
      5:58.42 (1:14.05)   7:12.29 (1:13.87)
      8:27.04 (1:14.75)   9:41.01 (1:13.97)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 8                  
 
  1. New England Swimming Zone Team   72.5   2. Virginia Swimmimg Inc              50
  3. Metropolitan Swimming            46.5   4. Connecticut Swimming             36.5
  5. Middle Atlantic Zone Team        32.5   6. Potomac Valley Swimming            32
  7. New Jersey Swimming Zone Team      14   8. Niagara Swimming Zone Team          6
  9. Allegheny Mountain Swimming Zo      5