SwimRVA - CSAC - Site License                          8/10/2017 - 8:28 PM
                EZ LC AG Championship, Sanction #: VS-17-93                
                             August 9-12, 2017                             
 
 Event 6  Boys 15-18 200 LC Meter IM
=========================================================================
  Meet Record: M 2:11.39  8/9/2008  Jared Lovett, VA
                 2:24.59  LCQT Meet Qualifying
 Meet Qualifying:  2:24.59
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
 
  1 Gallagher, Zack  15 MA                2:14.94    2:13.42 LCQT     9  
                 28.39      1:03.40 (35.01)
        1:41.28 (37.88)     2:13.42 (32.14)
  2 Doyle, Connor    16 VSI               2:14.61    2:15.11 LCQT     7  
                 29.03      1:01.96 (32.93)
        1:44.25 (42.29)     2:15.11 (30.86)
  3 Warden, Jay      16 NE                2:17.82    2:15.66 LCQT     6  
                 28.85      1:02.83 (33.98)
        1:43.35 (40.52)     2:15.66 (32.31)
  4 Guilinger, John  15 AM                2:18.44    2:16.00 LCQT     5  
                 28.11      1:03.57 (35.46)
        1:44.40 (40.83)     2:16.00 (31.60)
  5 Kidd, Alex       16 VSI               2:18.53    2:16.93 LCQT     4  
                 29.46      1:04.10 (34.64)
        1:45.77 (41.67)     2:16.93 (31.16)
  6 Smith, Oliver    17 NI                2:17.31    2:17.32 LCQT     3  
                 28.52      1:04.05 (35.53)
        1:44.84 (40.79)     2:17.32 (32.48)
  7 Mackellar, Coli  16 CT                2:17.59    2:17.37 LCQT     2  
                 28.21      1:02.27 (34.06)
        1:44.78 (42.51)     2:17.37 (32.59)
  8 Sousa, Dalton    17 NE                2:17.87    2:17.56 LCQT     1  
                 29.10      1:03.41 (34.31)
        1:45.40 (41.99)     2:17.56 (32.16)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
  9 Falzone, Michae  15 PV                2:19.55                   
               1:05.95    2:19.55 (1:13.60)
 10 Spencer, Miles   17 PV                2:19.62                   
               1:04.86    2:19.62 (1:14.76)
 11 Owens, Mark      15 METRO             2:19.91                   
               1:04.89    2:19.91 (1:15.02)
 12 Lim, Hans        15 METRO             2:20.08                   
               1:07.12    2:20.08 (1:12.96)
 13 Wall, Trace      15 PV                2:20.21                   
               1:02.30    2:20.21 (1:17.91)
 14 Boyd, Isaac      16 NE                2:20.78                   
               1:04.99    2:20.78 (1:15.79)
 15 Parkinson, Colt  16 NE                2:20.83                   
               1:05.46    2:20.83 (1:15.37)
 16 Rocca, Sean      16 VSI               2:20.87                   
               1:03.86    2:20.87 (1:17.01)
 17 Papagelis, Just  15 NE                2:20.98                   
               1:03.68    2:20.98 (1:17.30)
 18 McConagha, Came  16 PV                2:21.07                   
               1:07.79    2:21.07 (1:13.28)
 19 Simmons, Shayne  15 CT                2:21.16                   
               1:07.44    2:21.16 (1:13.72)
 20 Schweitzer, Fra  15 PV                2:21.53                   
               1:06.42    2:21.53 (1:15.11)
 21 Patten, Bryan    15 PV                2:22.80                   
               1:05.36    2:22.80 (1:17.44)
 22 Cosgrove, Gaoxi  15 PV                2:23.61                   
               1:07.96    2:23.61 (1:15.65)
 23 Knack, Thomas    17 ADLC              2:24.79                   
               1:10.14    2:24.79 (1:14.65)
 24 Bunting, Carter  16 VSI               2:24.93                   
               1:07.56    2:24.93 (1:17.37)
 25 Domanico, Edwar  16 METRO             2:24.97                   
               1:06.53    2:24.97 (1:18.44)
 26 Stumpf, Rory     15 PV                2:25.13                   
               1:09.20    2:25.13 (1:15.93)
 27 Spina, Carson    16 ADLC              2:26.57                   
               1:10.20    2:26.57 (1:16.37)
 28 McGregor, Matt   15 METRO             2:27.11                   
               1:10.85    2:27.11 (1:16.26)
 29 Kovacic, John    17 AM                2:27.96                   
               1:12.48    2:27.96 (1:15.48)
 30 Rouzie, Blake    15 VSI               2:29.79                   
               1:10.65    2:29.79 (1:19.14)
 -- Frear, Garrett   17 NI                    DQ                    
               1:14.50         DQ (1:20.21)
 -- Pina, Troy       18 NE                    DQ                    
               1:06.54         DQ (1:18.90)
 -- Labossiere, Ale  17 PV                    NS                    
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 6                  
 
  1. New England Swimming Zone Team   52.5   2. Metropolitan Swimming            41.5
  3. Virginia Swimmimg Inc              32   4. Middle Atlantic Zone Team        28.5
  5. Potomac Valley Swimming            24   6. Connecticut Swimming             17.5
  7. New Jersey Swimming Zone Team      14   8. Niagara Swimming Zone Team          6
  9. Allegheny Mountain Swimming Zo      5